Weisenborn Junior High Honor Roll — Third Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students earned inclusion on the Weisenborn Junior High School Honor Roll in the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Seventh Grade

Taylor Adkins, Dennis Alexander, Askar Aliyev, Hayleigh Arnett, Tony Arrington, Hayder Askar, Kazden Ault, Damion Baccus, Gabriella Bailey, Cody Baker, Abigail Barlow, Emily Barlow, Clay Bastress, Makayla Bedford, Margarete Billingsley, Kaylynn Blake, Dakota Boring, Brianna Boston, Amaya Bradley, Laine Briar, Isaac Brown, Eric Butler, Emily Cacique Hernandez, Isabella (Bella) Cain, Dellaya Campbell, Chloe Cantrell, Kassidy Carabin, Isabella Cassidy, Payton Childers, Micah Combs, Zyah Compton, Tyler Cooksey, Avonlea Coon, Silus Cooper, Valery Cooper, Kyle Coots, Travis Coss, Gavin Cox, Joshua Crist, Kinnick Dahlstrom, Skyler Daniels,

Howie Hao Dao, Alexis Detty, Marina Dilbeck, Victoria Dixon, Timothy Doakes, Enna Eastman, Na’tihya Elmore, Jaedyn Emerson, Andrew Evans, Kierra Farmer, Tana Faulkner, Bryce Favors, Dominic Frierson, Sara Gamba Varela, Landen Gapen, Jeremiah Garcia, Jocelyn Garcia, Addison Gearheart, Ryan Gilliam, Andrea Gomez Senquiz, Adiazuri Gordon, Jayla Gordon, Brendan Graham, Anayelli Granados, Donell Grant, Garrett Gray, Allison Hale, William Harris, Savannah Henderson, Diego Herrera Aquino, Aaliyah Hooper, Ayannah Hooper, Shelia Hopkins, Yazmenda Horton, Luke Jackson, Kendra Johnson, Vondeia Johnson, Andrew Jones,

Jazz Jones, Maleea Jones, Gabrielle Kaylor, Laparis Kelly, Alana Kieffer, Ariana Kinney, Arielle Kinney, Herlinda (Grayce) Kiper, Shawn (Anthony) Kotronis, Caleb Kuzujanakis, Laila Lambert, Anthony Le, Jayla Lee, Za’raya Lehman, Caitlyn Lewis, Mallory Limberg, Gage Linder, Emma Littleton, Myles Looney, Abigail Lowery, Braeden Macdonald, Joshua Mallas, Kabrina Marriott, Milanya Marshall, Kendal Mason, Tionne Mcmillon, Samantha Medina, Darius Merrett, Briana Moody, Aubrey Mullins, Jordan Mullins, Makayla Mullins, Nathaniel Mullins, Devena Murphy, Kyle Murphy, Aiden Nipp, Danica O’brien, Jacob Oppy,

Vanessa Ortiz, Natalie Page, Melayna Papalios, Akshar Patel, Ashton Pearson, Ryan Pelfrey, Brock Penrod, Juelian Perdue, Amelia Pierce, Delaney Prim, De’airra Reid, Kory Reigle, Curtis Renner, Rashad Reynolds, Logan Richey, Aliya Roberts, Sabrina Roddy, Nicholas Romig, Gavin Roper, Briana Scott, Taylor Seidler, Lillian Setser, Caleb Shuherk, Giovanni Smith, Johnathan N Smith, Charles (Jackson) Solomon,

Eddie (Jordan) Stidham, Kelcie Stine, Patrick Stinson, T’ahna Stone, Shane Storaci, Madigan Stover, Evan Sullenberger, Shyanne Tabor, Austin Thaler, Gavin Thaler, Allexis Thornton, Ava Thorpe, Mikalyn Thrift, Gwyneth Todd, Connor Tolliver, Jack Trego, Joshua Turner, Kenten Turner, Kenton Vo, Tommyra Waggoner, Drew Walton, Shawn Webb, Evin Wilkerson, Dray Wilson, Kayla Wise, Chase Wolford, Landon Wonders, Raelyn Woody, William Wright

Eighth Grade

Mustafa Abdel-latif, Catyria Adams, Brooke Adkins, Moustafa Ali Maham Aden, Shayna Allen, Corrine Ashford, Maryam Askar, Brayden Ault, Sophia Bailey, Jamyah Baldwin, Kirsten Banks, Carson Barnes, Emma Belcher, Justin Birkbeck, Stephanie Bochenek, Allyson (Ally) Bolin, Trenton Bowers, Emma Boyle, Nalynn Bryant, Samantha Bryant, Caleb Burke, Kye Burns, Jax Byrd, Andrea Louise Calleja, Dawnyale Cargle, Erionte Carlton, Simran Chahal, Isabelle Chapman, Kameron Cheadle, Xavier Clark, Zackery Clemens, Jayden Cochran, Reis Cochren, Eleanor (Hope) Coyle, Haley Coyle, Hannah Craig, Gideon Crossman,

Evan Dahlinghaus, Crystal Daniel, Nyla Davies, Kennedy Davis, Hezekiah Dennis, Riahna Dixon, Sean Dougherty, Myah Douglas, Joshua Duncan, Noah Easterling, Jacob Emery, Lindsey Evans, Khaita Fall, Peyton Ferguson, Autumn Finke, Kadence Fitzpatrick, Oni Ford, Bailey Frantz, Rheanna Gabbard, Jason Garcia, Spencer Gentner, Makenzie Gerth, Deanna Goins, Brienna Golembiewski, Akeilis Gordon, Anthony Green, Jason Green, Jayden Gregory, Faith Groves, Isabelle Gruen, Alex Hall, Shantelle Hall, Yasmeen Hamdan, Jaylon Harris, Kadence Hegyi, Rebecca Heiser, Jamie Henkaline, Madelyn Henline, Josephine Henry,

Jenson Hess, Olivia Higgins, Dylan Hitchcock, Gavin Howard, Hope Huerte, Aislyn Hull, Emily Hupp, Kha Huynh, Heaven Isenbarger, Ofure Ituma, Jessica Jackson, Ean Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Mariyah Jones-cheek, Zayvier Jordan-bradley, Ava Ketzer, Alaina King, Grace Kissee, Ethan Kohlbacher, David Kohr, Riese Koors, Jeremiah Lakes, Charles Leggs, Trennan Lewis, Emma Limberg, Leah Livesay, Ruvonn Long, Corie Louis, Tyler Lovett, Maddison Madewell, Madison Maggard, Wyatt Mahaffy, Carson Majercak, Ashlynn Mandich, Jayda Mccaffrey, Jahi Mcdonald, Elisia Mcgeorge, Sean Mcmeans, Martin Mengual Coria,

Jose Merino Garcia, Haleigh Meyer, Peyton Mollett, Charles Moore, Destiny Morgan, Roosevelt Mukes, Cole Neely, Johanna Neuman, Caitlyn O’dell, Anastasia Osborne, David Osterfeld, Joshua Padilla, Rodney Parker, Jay Patel, Daniel Patterson, Ciara Pearson, Julian Peasant, Peyton Penney, Benjamin Petroski, Jaxson Peyton, Maxwell Peyton, Tai-kadin Phu, Darrius Pope, Maggie Potts, Haley Pounds, Conner Pytel, Donya Qendah, Raymond Railey, Katelyn Reilly, Britney Reker, Alahna Reynolds, Lawrent Rice, Aaron Richardson, Alexis Ritenour, Dynasty Rivers, Peyton Roberts, Sydney Robles, Natasha Rollison-hodges, Megan Rybitski,

Aidan Schultz, Kylie Setser, Albina Shakhmanova, Jerett Shavers, Taryn Shea, Alyssia Short, Gracie Shrout, Nicholas Smith, Tyler Smith, James (Jimmy) Snyder, Nena Antonett Sorio, Kalese Stephens, Jalynn Stinson, Zarena Stinson, Avery Sullenberger, Jacquan Tabor, Bria Taylor, Jayde Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Evan Tengesdahl, Rachael Tharp, Lilly Thomas, William Tinch, Lamaisa Townsend, Brayden Treadaway, Mariska Vann, Duy Vo, Craig Vossler, Nathan Vu, Haley Wagner, Audrey Walker, Lacy Walton, Luke Walton, Brandon Watts, Brayden Webb, William Webb, Tatiana Webster, Katie Westbeld, Gage Wick, George

Wijbrandus, Samara Wilcox, Ziaira Wilkerson, Abbigail Williams, Amiya Williams, Dyllan Williams, Joshua Williams, Zachariah Williams, Loralie Woods, James Zbinden, Preston Zwick

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2019/03/web1_HHCSlogo-10.jpg

Staff report