Wright Brothers Elementary Honor Roll


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students earned inclusion on the Wright Brothers Elementary School or had perfect attendance in the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Principal’s Honor Roll

Lily Almeyda, Karen Azagaku, Nathan Azagaku, Madison Bauser, Izzy Bird, Ra’Jon Douds, Vance Dougherty, Jaxson Eddings, Jacob Fernandez, Imani Frazier, Gentry Garber, Landon Gray, Judah Harris, Mariah Howard, Hailey Johnson, RJ Keyes, Vincent Kieffer, Jackson Kiper, Riley Knueve, Tyler Knueve, Lily Livesay, Keith Loree, Cole Major, Alex Morey, Lily Morey, Eli Nelson, Christopher Reid, Mariah Reynolds, Allison Riley, Jayden Roberts, Amiyah Rose, Mason Severt, Leigha Smith, Joshua Sorio, Sarah Teague, Paxton Tengesdahl, Madden Thompson, Cindy Tran, Nazar Umiyeva, Sevinch Umiyeva, Sophia Vega, Charlie Warfe, Kaydence Weaver, Jonathan Wilcox, Kathryn Wilcox, Darion Wright

Honor Roll

Gavin Almeyda, Peyton Anderson, Aaliyah Aniton-Williams, Daniela Avila-Rangel, Blake Beeching, Christian Bell, Sarah Boumahchad, Laniya Brodie, Bryant Butler, Eli Campbell, Desiree Chappell, Lonnie Childress, Kayla Cochran, David Collins, Alex Corbin, Isabella Corbin, Kayleigh Dahlstrom, Kaylia Dahmer, Dylan Day, Savannah Day, Natalee Debolt, Zanae Dewitt, Samual Dixon, Abigail Drummond, Brooke Ellison, Teagan Everett, Destiny Ferguson, Alexis Finke, Taya Fuller, Finley Glucekert, Libbie Goffinet, Caleb Gray, Isaac Grigsby, Ryan Hackett, Trey Hackett, Jesus Herrera-Aquino, Callie Holland, Steven Holland, EJ Holman,

Evan Hurd, Lillie Ingersol, Oliver Ingram, Jaden Jackson, Jalen Jackson, Jae’da Jennings, Jaycie Johnson, Rayonna Johnson, Suleyman Khalilov, Aidan Kohlbacher, Trevor Kozlowski, Chandler Kunz, Jumyne Lakes, Kylie Lloyd, Brandy McCarter, Bella McDonald, Chloe McDonald, Anthony McGriff, Britney Montero, Benjamin Morey, Mariah Mullins, An Nguyen, Brennen Norton-Paschal, Ayana Peacock, Kash Reeser, Myiannah Reynolds, Aiden Rivera, Brandon Scott, Mackenzie Setser, Drake Shepherd, Daemori Simpson, Caitlyn Smith, Macie Smith, Jacob Sorio, Norman Sorio, C’Niya Strong, Chase Studebaker, Peyton Tengesdahl,

Carson Tracey, Andy-Daniella Tuyishime, Martha Tuyishime, Glenda Watson, Noah Whitt, Konari Wilcox, Alexis Williams, Brody Williams, Matthew Witman, Mason Wiwi, Amira Woods, Andrew Woods, Laila Woods, Manuel Zaragoza

Perfect Attendance

Daniela Avila-Rangel, Karen Azagaku, Nathan Azagaku, Andy Barrett, Abigail Baumgardner, Madison Bauser, Izzy Bird, Marcus Bradford, Laniya Brodie, Larreon Brodie, Kaitlyn Brown, Nathan Bullock, Blake Butler, Bryant Butler, Zayra Cambron, Eli Campbell, Garrison Cantrell, Jaishon Captain, Carson Carpenter, Desiree Chappell, Lonnie Childress, Shaylynn Clark, Kayla Cochran, David Collins, Zy’Airah Daniel, Dylan Day, Jaxon Debeni, Mariah Dillard, Abigail Drummond, Brooke Ellison, Michael Ertel, Jacen Everett, Harper Everhart, Connor Fallen, Alexis Finke, Jose Flores Robles, Melissa Foster, Sylvia Frederick, Key’Shawn Garrett,

Libbie Goffinet, Kolby Goodwin, Ayden Griffin, Cydney Grigsby, Elijah Grigsby, Matteo Guidotti, Ryan Hackett, Trey Hackett, Addison Harrall, Colbin Harrall, Laraina Harrell, Layla Harrell, Judah Harris, Callie Holland, James Holland, Steven Holland, Savannah Holley, Evan Hurd, Jordan Isaacs, Jett Jarrett, Grayson Jenkins, Della Jensen, Alex Jines Perez, Jaycie Johnson, Nimrat Kaur, Ayla Keyes, RJ Keyes, Madina Khazikova, Jackson Kiper, Justin Kiser, Tyler Knueve, Kaylie Kozlowski, Hudson Lane, Kadin Le, Kyla Lenoir, Brayden Leverette, Madison Lilly, Ioannis Limberopoulos, Cole Major, Laniea Mattison, Quayden Mattison,

Brandy McCarter, Bella McDonald, Corbin McIntyre, Britney Montero, Cayla Moore, Alex Morey, Benjamin Morey, Lily Morey, Mariah Mullins, Lucy Munoz, Thomas Newman, Jason Nguyen, Kaleigh Pennington, Owen Penrod, Ryder Penrod, Myla Perkins, Liam Prim, Dawn Proffitt, Jacob Quesada, Dylan Quesada-Rydel, Kabel Rainbolt, Ava Rector, Devan Reed, Kennedy Reeser, Bryon Riley, Lillian Roberts, Javen Robertson, Jaxson Sanderson, Justin Sanderson, Tristian Seery, Aydin Shakirov, Ismail Shakirov, Kaityln Shepherd, Trinity Slone, Damien Smith, Leigha Smith, Macie Smith, Cooper Solomon, Austin Spicer-Campbell, Paci Stahl,

Isaiah Taylor, Alaina Thomas, Maryrose Tolliver, Carson Tracey, Vivian Tran, Darian Tucker, Martha Tuyishime, Camila Vega, Sophia Vega, Chris Weatherspoon, Jonathan Wilcox, Kathryn Wilcox, Aria Williams, Luke Williamson, Matthew Witman, Mason Wiwi, Amira Woods, Andrew Woods, Zach Zufall

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2019/02/web1_HHCSlogo-1.jpg

Staff report