Rushmore Elementary School Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students have earned inclusion on the Rushmore Elementary School Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

All A Honor Roll

First Grade

Elijah Boseman, Samuel Brezina, Isaiah Chandler, Travis Dean, Briley Hammel, Macie Harm, Reid McGourty, Noelle Petersen, Coleston Wampler, King Deleon, Kaleah Henry, William Robison, Sidney Smith, Zane Davis, Cadence Martin, Amiyah Stimbert, Timothy Williams, Kaden Wilt, Kaleb Bray, Sophia Gentry, Oliver Harral, Mason Ketterman, Ethan Kraus, Katerina Leontsev, Donovan Loch, Amani McDonald, Alex Sizemore, Kameran Ayres, Arianna Bennett, Owen Clyne, Lily Cruse, Sam Garcia-Jacobs, Elijah Koons, Isabella Roock, Maliyah Webster

Second Grade

Ava Dever, Nolan Gapen, Jaxstin Harry, Aiden Heeter, Annalise Miller, Jack Moeller, Bentley Stover, Shariah Edmond, Xander Heil, Colton Hyre, Landyn Lay, Messiah Nattiel, Xandria Parker, Lilly Haun, Jonathan Le, Cheikh Seck, Madelyn Vann, Mia Acosta

Third Grade

Mallory Belisle, Brooklyn Berkshire, Gabriel Clyne, Sarah Dean, Memphis Haught, Sophie Secor, Elijah Hursh, Alex Nguyen, Caleb Abrams, Tucker Barnett, Rosa-Lynn Davis, Michael Fleetwood, Evelyn Gumm, Samuel Jiminez Nunez, Joslyn Miller, Hannah Rowell, Taylor Ryan, Nevaeh West, John El Ammoury Maalouf, Sema Hamdan, Gavin Millhoff, Selah Petersen, Ethan Berry

Fourth Grade

Ronan Moeller, Daniel Cook, McKenna Riley, Mariah Nattiel, Jacob Sowder, Isabella Ataman, Brodie Benson, Brogan Benson, Isabella Kimmel, Mae Looney, Lacey Williams, Jeremiah Ray, Ethan Muller

Fifth Grade

Ramazan Khalilov, Annabel Eziolise, Morgan Haught, Carissa Johnson, Cheyenne Mahaffy, Lucas Miller, Madison Wynkoop, Damarri Richardson

Sixth Grade

Peter Maalouf, Isabel Mays, Payton McIntosh, Hannah Perry, Lily Secor, Araya Van Kley, Raymond Simmons, Abigail Dodge, Mason Haught, Liam Kelly, Mariah Combs

A and B Honor Roll

First Grade

Yusuf Dzhalilov, Julia Gapen, Caidence Hill, Averi Roth, Sophia Bach, Charlie Gumm, Pierre Harris, Elliana Littleton, Mikaela Sipe, Jordyn Dickerson, Yasmine Johnson, Brody Secor, Mia Allen, Raymond Bales, Peyton Colley, Taylor Heeter, Andrew Huntamer, Sarah Ledbetter, Peyton Perkins, Vivian Violet, Kenyon Wright, Marlee Eddy, Jerry Furlow, Braylin McKinney

Second Grade

Maddi Conrads, Emma Cox, Daisy Graham, Malik Greene, Oliver Marsalla, Julius Sanchez, Jazzlynne Baldwin, Joshua Carson, Jaanveer Chalah, Elyn Collins, Dylan Cox, Ethan Edwards, Cross Jennings, Alaina Justice, Jaxon Lloyd, Marcus Bean, Dean Burrowes, Bryson Rice, Pearl Taylor, Maddon Tabor, Tyler Berry, Kyree Coleman, Arianna Gibson, Christopher Gomez

Third Grade

Haiden Bray, U’Kno Crochran, Tristen Hopsecker, Katelynn Knedler, Brianna Krull, Paytience Lloyd, Grayson Merris, Kory Minor, Alena Ruiz, Elijah Bulmahn, Essence Eziolisa, McKinzie Grilliot, Kathi Louis, Ashlee Madden, Peyton Sarvis, Chase Wampler, Alex Yannekis, Peyton York, Jurnee Ferguson, Savannah Grigsby, Warren Havens, William Heidenreich, Haedon Hyslope, Mayah Weber, Jayla Webster, Kiera Matthews, Hannah Boblitt, Ava Bullock, Ethan Burton, Jonah Collins, Jenna Evans, Kye Graham, Brooklyn Kelly, Ka’Don Nolan, Makenna Pride, Zoey Renner

Fourth Grade

Layla Bullock, Kaliyah Green, Zay’lee King, Alex Lawson, Peyton Maloney, Landon Miller, Aiden Williams, Kentessa Lay, Kelsie Shope, Donnie Tran, Liam Copley, Alizea McMasters, Braxton Rice, Jocelyn Violet, Aubree Wells, Evelyn Yannekis, Catherine Billingsley, Alyssa Cooper, Faith Ellis, Remy Grillot, Jordan Heeter, Aaron Herron, Stephen Kerestes, Brayden Secor, Aaryn Taylor, Kamari Vestal, Christopher Zavacky

Fifth Grade

Rowen Grillot, Owen Jennings, Joselyn Pruitt, Landon Whiteman, Kaden Blankenship, Katie Hardy, Ethan McCune, Jordin Palmer, Se’Marion Sroufe, Ben Wijbrandus, Andrew Barnes, Tyler Childers, Andrew Fulton, Benjamin Le, Alyssa Palmer, Deena Qendah, Emma Watson, William Belisle, Bryan Detty, Mashael Fleetwood, Rico McCarthy, Ellie McElroy, Serenity Osgood, Ava Sparks, Aniyah Vizcarrondo, Lindsay Westbeld, Luke Youngblood, Catie Zbinden

Sixth Grade

Bailey Bowman, Skylar Falkner, Joey Holmes, Trinity Keller, Janaya Lenoir, Mykell Shackelford, Jaelyn Stamper, Jaesyn Baldwin, Brighton Cornette, Aiden Derham, Jennell Horn, Corbin Hyre, Jayden Paredes, Jordan Shaner, Brianna Williams, Jacob Gross, Nick Lesley, Jenniyah Long, Paytan Merris, Alivia Morrison, Lily Scotillo, Ben Ward

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2019/01/web1_HHCSlogo-10.jpg

Staff report