Charles Huber Elementary Citizenship Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students have earned inclusion on the Charles Huber Elementary School Citizenship Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

First Grade

Amaya Askew, Antonio Bridges, Naomi Byers, Harim Coli, Maddy Colwell, Lexie Collins, Gavin Cross, Quinn Cseh, Dylan Culbertson,Trey Dahlin, Jordan Davis, Dayana Delgado-Ramirez, Nevaeh Eggleston, Ian Eifert, Abel Ferguson, Jaxton Freudenberg, Hailey Fusselman, Angelina Garcia-Rodriguez, Ella Grant, Jade Gulleman, Peyto Hild, Keon Hinesmon, Violet Horne, Sophia Humphreys, Leyla Idrisova, Bailey Kenyon, Savino Lanter, Brooklyn Lawrence, Charlotte Lewis, Xachary MacDonald, Jacob Mason, Abigail Miller, Nathan Miller, Alaya Paschal, Denisse Perez, Mauricio Perez, Cayden Price, Stephanie Price, Daniel Quetel, Alaina Reitz, Zayden Rice, Luna Rodriguez, Arayna Ruble, Mallie Sargeant, Sophie Shelley, Avery Shrout, Gracelyn Stines, Jacob Tolliver,Merek Tulanko, Carine Uwase, Mia Vawter, Marquise White, Braylon Wilcox, Kylie Wilcox, Myles Wilson, Lea Workman, Damian Wright, Jazmin Young

Second Grade

Ahmed Abdalla, Emir Akhmedov, Zahra Alaoui, Jacob Alcorn, Salam Almuntafkey, Blayne Baker, Ernesto Balli, Michael Barnhart, Matthew Bechmann, Niko Brown, Robert Bush, Emma Carpenter, Owen Christopherson, Cassidy Cramer, Joslyn Daniels-Gonzalez, Kaiden Davies, Nehemiah Dennis, Alaina Donachy, Lilly Dotson, Jordan Gibson, Vanity Goodrich, Bronson Grant,Nathan Hall, Skyler Hanahan, Braylen Jones, Konnor Jordan, LaAsia Kelly, Maci Kennon, Gabby Lowe, Joshua Mason, Lucia Mendoza, Naima Mendoza, Payton Miller, Esteban Mengual-Coria, Sophia Monterosso, Kole Moses, Nawfel Moustapha, Eben Mukunzi, Rayden Orum, Natalija Padget, Allison Parker, Elijah Peebles, Brycen Pezzino, Ava Pierce, Jordan Rapsik, Abigail Smith, Julia Sherrill, Sophia Sherrill, Dillaun Spencer, Abigail Thompson,Conor Thornton, Lien Trinh, Hunter Turner, Londyn Valencia, Meghan Wade, Carter Walker, Madison Webb, Aubrey Whitaker, Hailey Wilcox

Third Grade

Raquel Alhasoun, Isabella Ayala-Sosa, Mason Bennett, Taylor Birdsong, Christian Boyd, A’mya Brown, Addy Burke, Amiea Butler, Demetrius Cantrell, Nola Carlisle, Jacob Cayabyab, Parker Christopherson, Lauren Clucas, Farrah Connally, Ian Cruz, Eric Culbertson , Brady Dahlin, Jose’ Daniels-Gonzalez, Dominique Dickerson, Myah Drake, Gavin Eifort, Isabella Eldridge, Jahsiah Eloi, Alaiah Evege, Christian Ferguson, Zoey French, Annabel Galloway, Kaelyn George, Sabrina Gibson, Ryleigh Gordon, Bladen Gray, Kendall Green, Mason Hall, Zekra Haroun, Kain Holmes, Chandler Howard, Hunter Howard, Arabella Humphrey, Bedirkhan Idrisoz, Skyla Isaac, Tyren James-Manley, Carter Johns, Makayla Jones, Keilei Kennard, Kendall Kurrek, Connor Lambert, Dominic Lanter, Laila Lawson, Joe Lee, Zoey Lee, Nakeria Lewis, Devin Littlejohn, Aidan McIntosh, William Manor, Jacob Miller, Lucas Nichols, Celianne Njumashua, Ellie Pasco, Ciomara Perez, Samantha Pritchard, Samantha Rapsik , Marek Resor, Duane Reynolds, Anehla Rivas, Taylor Stringfield, Isabella Suddoth, Caylee Swiger, Malachi Terry, J.J. Vinacco, Angelo Ward, Gregory “Max” Weaver, Mya Williams, Chloe Wilson, Kaylynn Worden, Timothy Worden

Fourth Grade

Regan Ames, Vincent Anderson, Adrian Barrera, Colton Blume, Lily Cantrell, Teegan Colwell, Amia Delong, Aaliyah Drake, Camden Dunaway, Emanual Eggleston, Alissa Evege, Jacksen Gilbert, Reagen Gregor, Lily Gruen, Marlee Hayes, Kyla Holden, Angel Irakoze, Addy Isham, Jasmeet Kaur, Kruiz Kennard, Jordan Lee, Brooke Mason, Chloe Morgan, Abigail Pierce, Nova Pilbeam, Gabe Potts, Patience Railey, Konnor Reigle, Soleil Robinson, Nichole Rodriguez, Kalyn Rowe, Dominic Rudy, Annabella Sager, Austin Sager, Aaden Sumpter, Abagail Treadway, Gabriella Trego, Luke Van Schaik, Khoa Vo, Kari Wallace,

Fifth Grade

DeAaron Austin, Carson Baily, Kyleigh Bro, Bridgette Burk, Xavier Carlisle, Jayce Carpenter, Nathan Carpenter, Brianna Coates, Kaylyn Collins, Sean Donnelly, Kamden Etmans, Kason Etmans, Trinity Ford, Hazel Goetz, Kamille Hollins, Julian James-Manley, Austin Jenkins, Haley Johnson, Ricco Johnson, Carson Kincaid, Delaney Koors, Trenton Larson, Angela Lewis, Yensi Mendoza, Dan Mukunzi, Haley Nichols, Kaylyn Oliver, , Courtney Payne, Mersadee Pezzino, Ashanti Ray, Raegan Reilly, Kylee Rowe, Janice Santiago,Lance Smith, Jahkell Stromas, Natalie Sturges, Aaron Sumpter, Cort Toth, Danny Wagner, Alphonso Ward, Alise Wilson, Hailey Wooten, Isabell Zwick

Sixth Grade

Macy Alcorn, Christian Bennett, Julieana Biggs, Cai Bowers, Skylynn Bush, Makayla Fleming, Brody Frantz, Jalyen Gaddis, Ana Gibson, Tatum Greene, Philip Gruen, Olivia Hall, Ge’liana Holoman, Sarah Isham, Katie Johnson, Talan Kenyon, Makenzi Kniess, Nicholas Kohrs, Sarea LeValley, Jaidyn Miller, Ryannah Murphy, Monique Njumashua, Amanda Pierce, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor, Ireland Robertson, Autumn Rose, Megan Royse, Amy Sanchez, Brooklyn Sanders, Ayanna Shields, Carter Smith, Jorden Taylor, Lilia Terry, Kendall Turner, Madeline Van Schaik, Maddie Ward, Xavier Watson, Journei Woody, Kyle Wooten, Maya Zinkiewicz

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2019/01/web1_HHCSlogo-5.jpg

Staff report