Monticello Elementary Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following Monticello Elementary School students earned inclusion on the Honor Roll in the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year”

First Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Makenzie Berkshire, Victoria Blakenship, Willow Bradford, Marlo Clarke Chase, Cora Coffman, Kaela Dahlinghaus, Lily Daughenbaugh, Kaidence Ellis, Aiden Engstrom, Korrina Faircloth, Roland Fennell, Aubrey Fowler, Aaliyah Hanson, Ta’Leeya Hill, Zoey Hill, Arianna Jones, Davion Jones, Paisley Kiley, Emma Klein, Michael Leggs, Remy Mahone, Hudson Marshall, Hailey McFadden, Austin Messner Jr., Kian Mitchell, Katie Overton, Jaiden Pepper, Riley Plump, Colten Riffle, Danielle Schlesinger, Chloe Schneider, Jack Shrewsbury, Emma Smith, Callie Stiffler, Alexander Stone, Avery Street, Aliyah Swasey, Sophie Szeman, Brenna Tipton, Nevaya Townsend, Sebastian Wingo

Honor Roll

Ibragim Akhmedov, Kaitlynn Arnold, Michael Bartee, Dilara Chukadze, Josslyn Cox, Addison Gardner, Ja’vhony Gilliard, Adrian Gomez Gonzalez, Alexander Hay, Chase Horne, Aleeah Howard, Sofia Linares, Nelson Gonzalez-Lopez Jr., Amaya Marrable, Brandon Mason, Gavin Matthews, Adrian Moore, Halil Muradov, Neela Stevens, Julian Taylor, Casey Townsend, Charles Ulloa, Adrian Wingo

Second Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Macie Andrews, Andrew Arnett, Emma Carr, Christopher Carranza, Vincent Conklin, Aiden Creeger, Porter Daughenbaugh, Emmalynn Huber, Alexandra Ison, Austin Kaylor, Savannah Kennard, Isabella Knipp, Khloe Miecznikowski, Sienna McDonald, Colton Moore, Christopher O’Neal Jr., Kenton Perkins, Tristen Petrik, Alexis Robertson, Pilar Rodriguez, Hailee Schalow, Mia Sterling, Jordan Thompson, Lucille Wilson, Sophia Yane

Honor Roll

Macie Andrews, Andrew Arnett, Emma Carr, Christopher Carranza, Vincent Conklin, Aiden Creeger, Porter Daughenbaugh, Emmalynn Huber, Alexandra Ison, Austin Kaylor, Savannah Kennard, Isabella Knipp, Khloe Miecznikowski, Sienna McDonald, Colton Moore, Christopher O’Neal Jr., Kenton Perkins, Tristen Petrik, Alexis Robertson, Pilar Rodriguez, Hailee Schalow, Mia Sterling, Jordan Thompson, Lucille Wilson, Sophia Yane

Third Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Phoenix Averette, Karter Baxley, Nolan Fox, Mia Fowler, Anaiah Kelly, Grace Manley, Carson McFadden, Liona Norman, Ashlyn O’Connor, Tiffany Pham, April Sisco, Kailan Thomas, Owen Todd, Anya Vollman

Honor Roll

Phoenix Averette, Karter Baxley, Nolan Fox, Mia Fowler, Anaiah Kelly, Grace Manley, Carson McFadden, Liona Norman, Ashlyn O’Connor, Tiffany Pham, April Sisco, Kailan Thomas, Owen Todd, Anya Vollman

Fourth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

David Alexander, Nathaniel Bolin, Peyton Johnson, Owen Smith, Lucas Tobe

Honor Roll

Carolann Andrews, Chase Asper, Jayvaun Butler, Lincoln Coon, Dakota Dalton, Destined Dewberry, Natalie Garcia, Liam Geeding, Kaylan Goins, Sarah Hart, Dariah Howard, Lacey Laugle, Keegan Ledbetter, Paxton McDonald, Tate Richardson, Mekhi Rogers, Jaden Saddler, Grady Shea, Nicholas Taylor Jr., Kaitlyn Wayman, Peyton Williams

Fifth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Alexander Arnett, Joseph Bolin, Madison Disney, Gabriella Fitch, Zoe Grillot, Aydina Fakhratov, Daryn Hitchcock, Allison Lawson, Scarlet Manley, Carla Swift, Nia Tyler, Logan Winemiller

Honor Roll

Brianna Adams, Abygail Bailey, Clarissa Bollinger, Blayd Brosmer, Noah Carl, Wesley Carr, Deagan Dieker, Brooklyn Hall, Luke Heiser, Isabelle Hull, Hope Jones, Ella Jordan, Ella Joseph, Katherine Leggs, Ottilia Leggs, Zachariah Massengale, Alivia Miecznikowski, Jazmin Ortiz, Gabriel Pequignot, Andrew Ramirez, Jagen Riley, David Sisco, Danielle Snyder, Elizabeth Steward, Mya Wiley

Sixth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Benjamin Bentz, Lillian Creeger, Bowen Davis, David Fakhratov, Caris Geeding, Vincent Gibson Jr., Gage Ison, Heidi Kennard, Stephen Krauz, Jayla McCloud, Laurence McCorkle, Kayleen McKnight, Tyler Morris, Amina Muradova, Britani Bianca Sanders, Cody Shuherk, Joseph Tobe, Claire Todd, Makayla Wayman, Ethan Willets, Sydney Williams

Honor Roll

Valerie Ashford, Donaven Appleberry, Kyle Baker, Ashley Barlow, Kayla Bridgers, Brayden Brooks, Taliyah Butler, Braylon Byrd, Legend Calimer, Zoey Chambers, Koen Childers, Lemenzo Clegg, James Comstock, James Cox, Tanley Deaton, Logan Detore, Riley Duvall, Jayden Fletcher, William Ganion, John Gillespie Jr., Shyana Guinta, Ashlynn Holland, Thaivynn Huber, Faith Jones, Lucas Kline, Summer Laake, Ian Laugle, Jared Lin, Taylor Meyer, Carson Miller, Adora Owens, Logan Reynolds, Grayce Simmons, Ian Smith, Jayden Somoza, Zakheriah Swift, Kenny Tran, Alani Valvo, Tiffany Vencill, Edward Wagers, Sean Westmoreland, Donivan Wilson

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2018/11/web1_HHCSlogo-4.jpg

Staff report