Charles Huber Honor Roll – First quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following Charles Huber Elementary students have earned inclusion on the honor roll and/or had perfect attendance in the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Honor Roll

* denotes students with all A’s

Second grade

Nehemiah Dennis, Le’Rya Drakes, Adriana Gonzalez-Lopez*, Bronson Grant*, Ariana Hughes*, Lucia Mendoza, Rayden Orum*, Ava Pierce, Julia Sherrill*, Peyton Taylor, Conor Thornton*, Caidynn Walder*, Aubrey Whitaker*

Third grade

Dakota Arnette*, Addison Burke*, Jacob Cayabyab*, Lauren Clucas, Ian Cruz*, Richard Culbertson IV, Brady Dahlin, Dominique Dickerson, Jahsiah Eloi*, Alaiah Evege, Zoey French*, Annabel Galloway, Kaelyn George, Sabrina Gibson, Ryleigh Gordon, Bladen Gray*, Mason Hall, Chandler Howard, Arabella Humphrey*, Bedirkhan Idrisov, Carter Johns*, Makayla Jones, Lincoln Kessler, Cashmere Lacy, Connor Lambert*, Dominic Lanter, Laila Lawson*, Zoey Lee, Devin Littlejohn, William Manor, Jacob Miller, Lucas Nichols, Celianne Njumashua, Ellie Pasco*, Samantha Rapsik, Marek Resor, Duane Reynolds, Anehla Rivas, Cody Schwilk, Taylor Stringfield*, Isabella Suddoth, Malachi Terry, John Vinacco*, Angelo Ward, Gregory “Max” Weaver, Chloe Wilson, Timothy Worden

Fourth grade

Reagan Ames*, Vincent Anderson, Gavin Bailey, Rylee Baker, Adrian Barrera, Brandon Birdsong, Colton Blume, Gabriel Brooks, Gabriel Bucklew, Jaleel Calloway*, Elijah Christopherson, Teegan Colwell*, Amia DeLong, Rama, Diouf, Hayden Donohue, Camden Dunaway, Alissa Evege, Jacksen Gilbert, Reagen Gregor*, , Lily Gruen*, Trace Hall*, Jaydon Heinrich, Hayley Humphreys, Angel Irakoze, Addy Isham*, Kash Jordan*, Kerrington Lewin Aidan Petroski*, Abigail Pierce, Nova Pilbeam, Gabe Potts*, , Konnor Reigle, Sienna Roark*, Kalyn Rowe, Annabella Sager, Austin Sager, Ethan Shrout, Brayden Smith, Hannah Spurgeon, Aaden Sumpter*, Benjamin Sweitzer, Abby Treadway, Gabriella Trego, Luke VanSchaik, Khoa Vo, Jackson Ward*, SaMya Wilder, Braiden Woolard*, Cameryn York, DeAngelo Young*

Fifth grade

Carson Bailey*, Kyleigh Bro, Bridget Burk, Brianna Coates*, Kason Etmans, Hazel Goetz*, Kamille Hollins, Julian James-Manley*, Carson Kincaid*, Delaney Koors, Trenton Larson, Angela Lewis, Yensi Mendoza*, Dan Mukunzi, Haley Nichols, Kaylyn Oliver*,Hunter Parker, Courtney Payne, Raegan Reilly, Kylee Rowe, Janice Santiag, Lance Smith, Natalie Sturges, Aaron Sumpter*, Danny Wagner, Nathan Walker, Alphonso Ward*, Isabell Zwick

Sixth grade

Macy Alcorn*, Christian Bennett*, Julieana Biggs, London Boddie, Cai Bowers, Skylynn Bush, William Dixon, Christian Dunaway, Brody Frantz*, Philip Gruen, Lily Horne, Ge’liana Holoman*, Teaunn Hunter, Ciara Johnson, Katie Johnson, Amiel Jones, Talan Kenyon*, Noah Kessler, Makenzi Kniess, Haneen Latif, Benjamin Lehman, Carson Limberg*, Adyn Marsh, Jaidyn Miller, Ryannah Murphy*, Monique Njumashua*, Amanda Pierce*, Hayleigh Pirrung, Gavin Price, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor, Autumn Rose, Amy Sanchez*, Brooklyn Sanders*, Zoey Scarberry*, Carter Smith, Javonta Stillgess, Lilia Terry*, Makenzie Thomas, Kendall Turner*, Maddie VanSchaik*, Keira Wallace, Madison Ward, Journei Woody, Christopher Yount, Maya Zinkiewicz*

Perfect attendance

Askey, Amaya Abdalla, Ahmed Alcorn, Macey Anderson, Vincent Bailey, Carson Baker, Blayne Baker, Rylee Bennett, Christian Bennett, Logan Bennett, Masen Boddie, London Bower, Cai Brooks, Gabriel Brooks, Hunter Burk, Bridgette Bush, Robert Bush, Skylynn Byers, Naomi Chatterton, Davin Christopherson Elijah Christopherson, Parker Clucas, Lauren Coates, Bridgette Colwell, Maddy Cseh, Quinn DeBusk, Arianna Dennis, Nehemiah Dickerson, Dominique Dixon, Christopher Edmondson, Karleah Eifort, Gavin Eifort,

Ian Eldrridge, Isabella Evege, Alaiah Evege, Alissa Ferguson, Christian Freudenberg, Jaxton Garcia-Rodriguez, Ubaldo Garcia-Rodriguez,Angelina Gilbert, Jackson Goodrich, Vanity Gruen, Maxwell Gulleman, Jade Hammond, Lucas Head, Trinity Hill, Abigail Holoman,Ge’Liana Holoman Horne, Lily Howard, Chandler Howard, Hunter Humphrey,Arabella Humphreys, Hayley Hunter, Teaunn Idrisov, Bedirkhan Idrisova, Leyla Irakoze, Angel James-Manley, Julian Jenkins, Austin Johnson, Katie Johnson, Ricco Jordan, Kash Jordan, Konnor Kessler, Lincoln Lahlali, Amber Lambert, Coltyn Lanter, Dominic Larson, Trenton Lehman,

Benjamin Lewis, Javion Lewis, Nakeria Lewis, Tyrell Limberg, Carson Lynch, Bristol Lynch, Miiking MacDonald, Xachary Marion, Nathan Mason, Jacob Matheny, Jeremy McClain, Jayvin Meyer, Chase Mukunzi, Dan Mukunzi, Eben Njumashua, Monique Oliver, Kaylyn Perez, Ciomara Petroski, Aidan Post, Kaden Railey, Patience Ray, Ashanti Ray, Treyven Reitz, Alaina Resor, Marek Rodriguez, Luna Rose, Autumn Rourk, Sienna Rowe, Kalyn Rowe, Kylee Rowley, Maya Sager, Austin Sain, Larry Sanders, Brooklyn Santiago, Janice Schwilk, Cody Shellhaas, Ethan Sherrill, Julia Sherrill, Sophia Shrout, Avery Shrout, Ethan Smith, Lance Spurgeon,

Hannah Stillgess, Javonta Stillgess, Jayla Stines, Gracelyn Stromas, Jahkell Sturges, Natalie Sweitzer, Ben Terry, Malachi Trego, Gabby Trinh, Lien Turner, Hunter VanSchaik, Madeline Vanscoy, Abigail Vo, Khoa Voyles, Chris Wahsum, Mason Walker, Nathan Ward, Alphonso Ward, Jackson Ward, Madison Watkins, Le’Andre Weaver, Max Gregory Whitson, Matthew Whitson, William Wilder, SaMya Woolard, Braiden

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2018/11/web1_HHCSlogo-1.jpg

Staff report