Charles Huber Elementary Honor Roll – Fourth Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following Charles Huber Elementary Schools earned placement on the Honor Roll and/or were named as Honor Citizens in the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

Honor Roll

First Grade

Ghazal Almomani, Nehemiah Dennis, Le’Rya Drakes, Adriana Gonzalez-Lopez*, Bronson Grant*, Ariana Hughes*, Lucia Mendoza, Rayden Orum*, Ava Pierce, Julia Sherrill*, Peyton Taylor, Conor Thornton*, Caidynn Walder*, Aubrey Whitaker*

Third Grade

Reagan Ames*, Gavin Bailey*, Rylee Baker*, Brandon Birdsong*, Colton Blume*, Gabriel Brooks*, Gabriel Bucklew, Jaleel Calloway*, Elijah Christopherson, Teegan Colwell, Rama, Diouf*, Camden Dunaway*, Karleah Edmondson, Alissa Evege*, Tyler French, Jacksen Gilbert, Reagen Gregor*, Chris Griffin, Eddie Hall*, Kyla Holden*, Lalah Jackson, Kash Jordan, Brayden Killingsworth, Kerington Lewin*, Brooke Mason*, Sean McCartney, Alayna McLaughlin, Chloe Morgan*, Aidan Petroski*, Abigail Pierce, Nova Pilbeam, Savanah Price, Patience Railey*, Samantha Rapsik, Sienna Roark*, Karen Roque, Dominic Rudy, Ethan Shrout*, Hannah Spurgeon, Aaden Sumpter*, Benjamin Sweitzer*, Gabriella Trego*, Jackson Ward*, Morgan Ward*, Arielle Williamson, Braiden Woolard*, DeAngelo Young*

Fourth Grade

Jaylee Adams*, DeAaron Austin*, Carson Bailey*, Kyleigh Bro*, Bridget Burk*, Xavier Carlisle, Nathan Carpenter, Brianna Coates*, Noah Davenport, Christopher Dixon, Kamden Etmans, Kason Etmans*, Trinity Ford, Ciera Foreback, Hazel Goetz*, Kamille Hollins, London Jackson, Julian James-Manley*, Haley Johnson, Malana Johnson, Ricco Johnson, Carson Kincaid*, Delaney Koors*, Trenton Larson, Angela Lewis, Henry Mainord*, Yensi Mendoza*, Haley Nichols*, Kaylyn Oliver*,Hunter Parker, Courtney Payne, Mersadee Pezzino, Raegan Reilly, Kylee Rowe*, Janice Santiago*, Lance Smith*, Aaron Sumpter*, Isaiah Thompson, Cort Toth, Chris Voyles*, Danny Wagner*, Nathan Walker, Alphonso Ward*, Alise Wilson, Aiden Witmer, Hailey Wooten, Isabell Zwick

Fifth Grade

Macy Alcorn*, Ariana Artis, Julieana Biggs*, Cai Bowers, Skylynn Bush, Makayla Fleming* Brody Frantz*, Ubaldo Garcia-Rodriguez, Tatum Greene, Brianna Hannigan, Lily Horne, Skyler Hughes, Katie Johnson, Amiel Jones, Talan Kenyon*, Makenzi Kniess, Nicholas Kohrs, Haneen Latif, Benjamin Lehman, Carson Limberg*, Ryannah Murphy, Monique Njumashua*, Amanda Pierce*, Hayleigh Pirrung, Gavin Price, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor*, Ayriahi Richardson*, Autumn Rose, Amy Sanchez*, Brooklyn Sanders*, Zoey Scarberry*, Ethan Shellhaas, Ayanna Shields, Carter Smith, Chris Smith, Joshua Sorio*, Zoe Strobel*, Jorden Taylor, Lilia Terry*, Hanna Todd, Cohen Turner, Kendall Turner*, Maddie VanSchaik*, Keira Wallace, Katrina Wooten, Madison Ward, Kyle Wooten, Christopher Yount, Maya Zinkiewicz*

Sixth Grade

Clay Bastress*, Emma Beach*, Alyssa Bronson, Eric Butler, Avery Carlisle*, Brianna Carre, Valery Cooper, Jerriah Davis, Victoria Dixon, Brijaye Eaddy, Enna Eastman*, Emma Flavin, Bryce Favors, Kaleb Fields, Carsen Foreback, Jocelyn Garcia*, Tanner Gates, Jayla Gordon, Garrett Gray*, Aidan Hutto*, Tiara-Lynn Jackson*, Precious Jones, Jimmy Jones III, Ke’Asia Jordan, LaParis Kelly*, Taliah Lamb, Jayla Lee, Za’raya Leham* ,Braeden MacDonald, Brennan MacDonald, Danica O’Brien*, Ashton Pearson, Amelia Pierce, Brianna Redd, Kory Reigle*, Rashad Reynolds, Sabrina Roddy*, Nicholas Roming, Kayleigh Sims, Evan Sullenberger*, Madison Taylor, Austin Thaler, Gavin Thaler, Allexis Thornton*, Ava Thorpe*, Joshua Turner*, Kenton Vo*, Shawn Webb, Baylie Weger*, Chase Wolford*, William Wright, Jr.

* denotes all A’s

** denotes all A’s for 4 grading periods

Citizenship Honor Roll

First Grade

Kaiya Adams, Zahra Alaoui, Jacob Alcorn, Ghalya Almonani, Ghazal Almomani, Salam Almuntafkey, Blayne Baker, Michael Barnhart, Josh Bartee, Robert Bush, Emma Carpenter, Levi Crail, Colton Cross, Joslyn Daniels-Gonzalez, Kaiden Davies, Bryden Davis, Nehemiah Dennis, Lilly Dotson, Le’Rya Drakes, Quentin Gaddis, Adriana Gonzalez-Lopez, Bronson Grant, Nathan Hall, Skyler Hanahan, Rosemary Harless, Ariana Hughes, Braylen Jones, Konnor Jordan, LaAsia Kelly, Maci Kennon, Lily Lainhart, Allyson Lang, Dante Lopez, Gabby Lowe, Grace Mainord, Enya McKinley, Lucia Mendoza, Naima Mendoza, Sophia Monterosso, Kole Moses, Rayden Orum, Carlie Pack, Allison Parker, Elijah Peebles, Braxton Pezzzino, Ava Pierce, Jordan Rapsik, Ibragim Razakov, Julia Sherrill, Sophia Sherrill, Dillaun Spencer, Abigail Smith, Eli Sumpter, Peyton Taylor, Conor Thornton, Molly Tickler, Damion Turner, Taleya Turner, Meghan Wade, Caidynn Walder, Aubrey Whitaker, Hailey Wilcox, Jeremy Witmer

Second Grade

Raquel Alhasoun, Zoey Baker, Addy Burke, Jacob Cayabyab, Lauren Clucas, Brady Dahlin, Isabella Eldridge, Jahsiah Eloi, Zoey French, Kaelyn George, Sabrina Gibson, Ryleigh Gordon, Bladen Gray, Kain Holmes, Chandler Howard, Hunter Howard, Arabella Humphrey, Skyla Isaac, Connor Lambert, Laila Lawson, Devin Littlejohn, Claire Mainord, Malachi McGhee, Alyna McLaughlin, Lucas Nichols, Celianne Njumashua, Ellie Pasco, Marek Resor, Anehla Rivas, Matthew Stratton, Taylor Stringfield, Malachi Terry, J.J. Vinacco, Angelo Ward, Matthew Whitson, Mya Williams

Third Grade

Reagan Ames, Gavin Bailey, Rylee Baker, Adrian Barrera, Brandon Birdsong, Colton Blume, Devyn Basile, Gabriel Brooks, Gabriel Bucklew, Jaleel Calloway, Davin Chatterton, Elijah Christopherson, Teegan Colwell, Camden Dunaway, Papa Diouf, Rama Diouf, Aaliyah Drake, Elizabeth Egona, Alissa Evege, Tyler French, Jacksen Gilbert, Reagen Gregor, Christopher Griffin, Justin Harshman, Marlee Hayes, Jenna Hogan, Kyla Holden, Hayley Humphreys, Marie Irakoze, Lalah Jackson, Kash Jordan, Jasmeet Kaur, Kerington Lewin, Brooke Mason, Sean McCartney, Chloe Morgan, Aidan Petroski, Abigail Pierce, Nova Pilbeam, Savanah Price, Patience Railey, Samantha Rapsik, Treyven Ray, Konnor Reigle, Sienna Roark, Kalyn Rowe, MaCaisse Scott, Ethan Shrout, Julia Smith-Rucker, Dominic Rudy, Hannah Spurgeon, Aaden Sumpter, Abagail Treadway, Gabriella Trego, Luke Van Schaik, Khoa Vo, Kari Wallace, Jackson Ward, Morgan Ward, SaMya Wilder, Avery Wilson, De’Angelo Young, Arielle Williamson

Fourth Grade

Jaylee Adams, DeAaron Austin, Carson Baily, Bridgette Burk, Xavier Carlisle, Nathan Carpenter, Brianna Coates, Kamden Etmans, Kason Etmans, Trinity Ford, Ciera Foreback, Hazel Goetz, Carson Kincaid, Delaney Koors, Zoey Lee, Angela Lewis, Henry Mainord, Haley Nichols, Kaylyn Oliver, Courtney Payne, Mersadee Pezzino, Raegan Reilly, Kylee Rowe, Lance Smith, Jahkell Stromas, Brian Wallace, Rylie Wampler, Alphonso Ward, Alise Wilson, Aiden Witmer, Isabell Zwick

Fifth Grade

Macey Alcorn, Nayely Barrera, Jeremy Beach, Julieana Biggs, Cai Bowers, William Dixon, Alyssa Bronson, Skylynn Bush, Eric Butler, Avery Carlisle, Brianna Carre, Victoria Dixon, Darian Edmonds, Da’Vaughn Edmonds, Kaitlyn Eldridge, Makayla Fleming, Carsen Foreback, Brody Frantz, Jalyen Gaddis, Ubaldo Garcia-Rodriguez, Tatum Greene, Olivia Hall, Lily Horne, Trenton Howard, Skyler Hughes, Aidan Hutto, Katie Johnson, Amiel Jones, Jimmy Jones II, Jayla Gordon, LaParis Kelly, Talan Kenyon, Makenzi Kniess, Nicholas Kohrs, Taliah Lamb, Haneen Latif, Benjamin Lehman, Za’Raya Lehman, Carson Limberg, Braeden Macdonald, Taylor Mason, Justine Matias Sanchez, Jaidyn Miller, Ryannah Murphy, Monique Njumashua, Danica O’Brein, Ashton Pearson, Amanda Pierce, Hayleigh Pirrung, Malique Rackley, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor, Ayriani Richardson, Autumn Rose, Amy Sanchez, Brooklyn Sanders, Zoey Scarberry, Ethan Shellhaas, Ayanna Shields, Kayleigh Sims, Carter Smith, Johnathon N. Smith, Joshua Sorio, Zachary Strobel, Zoe Strobel, Jorden Taylor, Austin Thaler, Gavin Thaler, Hanna Todd, Cohen Turner, Joshua Turner, Lilia Terry, Peyton Turner, Madeline Van Schaik, Keira Wallace, Madison Ward, Shawn Webb, Sade West, Mya Whitby, Chase Wolford, Katrina Wooten, Christopher Yount, Maya Zinkiewicz

Sixth Grade

Tyler Barnes, Nayely Barrera, Clay Bastress, Alyssa Bronson, Eric Butler, Emily CaCique, Avery Carlisle, Brianna Carre, Valery Cooper, Victoria Dixon, Da’Vaughn Edmonds, Kaitlyn Eldridge, Bryce Favors, Carsen Foreback, Tanner Gates, Jayla Gordon, Trenton Howard, Aidan Hutto, Jeremiah Jones, Jimmy Jones III, Taliah Lamb, Za’raya Lehman, Braeden MacDonald, Justine Matias-Sanchez, Danica O’Brein, Ashton Pearson, Malique Rackley, Brianna Redd, Kayleigh Sims, Johnathon N. Smith, Zakary Strobel, Austin Thaler, Gavin Thaler, Allexis Thornton, Joshua Turner, Shawn Webb, Sade West, Baylie Weger, Mya Whitby , Chase Wolford, William Wright

https://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2018/06/web1_HHCSlogo.jpg

Staff report