10-0 Wayne to host 7-3 Reynoldsburg Saturday


Wayne is seed third while Reynoldsburg is seeded 14th in Region II

COLUMBUS– Following the conclusion of the football regular-season Saturday evening, the Ohio High School Athletic Association released its final computer ratings and first-round playoff pairings Sunday. There were 715 schools that played varsity football this fall and now 224 are playoff qualifiers, including nine schools that are in the playoffs for the first time and another school that is in the playoffs for a state-record 34th time.

First-round playoff games are played at the higher seed. During the playoffs, Divisions II, III, V and VII play on Fridays at 7:30 p.m., while Divisions I, IV and VI play on Saturdays at 7 p.m. Note that the first-round host teams have a meeting in Columbus Monday to finalize their game time and site. The brackets posted on the playoff coverage page (see link below) will be updated Monday afternoon.

There are seven football divisions, with the largest 72 schools placed in Division I and the remaining schools placed in Divisions II through VII (approximately 108 schools in each division). There are two regions in Division I and four regions each in Divisions II through VII. The top 16 teams in both Division I regions will qualify for the playoffs, while the top eight schools in each region in Divisions II through VII will qualify.

2015 OHSAA Football Playoffs – First Round Pairings

Pairings are shown with seeds and regular-season records.

Game times subject to change. Brackets at OHSAA.org will show any changes following host site meeting in Columbus Monday.

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 7

Region 1

16 Cleveland Heights (4-5) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (9-1)

15 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 2 Stow-Munroe Falls (10-0)

14 Elyria (6-4) at 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (9-1)

13 Toledo Start (9-1) at 4 Westerville Central (9-1)

12 Austintown-Fitch (7-3) at 5 Euclid (8-2)

11 Canton McKinley (7-3) at 6 Toledo Whitmer (8-2)

10 Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-3) at 7 Solon (8-2)

9 Canton GlenOak (7-3) at 8 Mentor (7-3)

Region 2

16 Dublin Coffman (7-3) at 1 Cincinnati Colerain (9-1)

15 Grove City Central Crossing (7-3) at 2 Hilliard Davidson (9-1)

14 Reynoldsburg (7-3) at 3 Huber Heights Wayne (10-0)

13 Hilliard Darby (8-2) at 4 Lancaster (8-2)

12 Fairfield (8-2) at 5 Cincinnati Elder (7-3)

11 Springboro (8-2) at 6 Mason (8-2)

10 Upper Arlington (7-3) at 7 Pickerington Central (8-2)

9 Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-4) at 8 Gahanna Lincoln (7-3)

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6

Region 3

8 Macedonia Nordonia (7-3) at 1 Aurora (9-1)

7 Warren G. Harding (7-3) at 2 Madison (9-1)

6 Chardon (8-2) at 3 Mayfield (9-1)

5 Hudson (8-2) at 4 Copley (9-1)

Region 4

8 Olmsted Falls (6-4) at 1 Grafton Midview (10-0)

7 North Ridgeville (7-3) at 2 Perrysburg (10-0)

6 Medina Highland (6-4) at 3 Avon (9-1)

5 Holland Springfield (9-1) at 4 Cleveland Glenville (9-1)

Region 5

8 Mansfield Senior (8-2) at 1 Massillon Perry (8-2)

7 Wooster (8-2) at 2 Pataskala Licking Heights (9-1)

6 Uniontown Lake (6-4) at 3 Worthington Kilbourne (9-1)

5 Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1) at 4 Boardman (6-4)

Region 6

8 Vandalia Butler (7-3) at 1 Cincinnati La Salle (8-2)

7 Ashville Teays Valley (8-2) at 2 Kings Mills Kings (9-1)

6 Cincinnati Glen Este (8-2) at 3 Cincinnati Turpin (9-1)

5 Lima Senior (8-2) at 4 Miamisburg (9-1)

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6

Region 7

8 New Philadelphia (8-2) at 1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1)

7 Canfield (8-2) at 2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-1)

6 Chesterland West Geauga (9-1) at 3 Medina Buckeye (10-0)

5 Louisville (9-1) at 4 Poland Seminary (9-1)

Region 8

8 Bowling Green (8-2) at 1 Cleveland Benedictine (10-0)

7 Rocky River (8-2) at 2 Toledo Central Catholic (8-2)

6 Sandusky Perkins (8-2) at 3 Clyde (9-1)

5 Bay Village Bay (9-1) at 4 Ashland (9-1)

Region 9

8 Columbus Bishop Watterson (5-4) at 1 Columbus Hamilton Township (8-2)

7 Chillicothe (7-3) at 2 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (9-1)

6 Columbus Beechcroft (7-2) at 3 Zanesville (9-1)

5 Bexley (8-2) at 4 Jackson (9-1)

Region 10

8 Dayton Belmont (7-2) at 1 Wapakoneta (10-0)

7 Piqua (6-4) at 2 Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-1)

6 Celina (7-3) at 3 Trotwood-Madison (7-3)

5 New Richmond (7-3) at 4 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy (7-3)

Division IV – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 7

Region 11

8 Oberlin Firelands (8-2) at 1 Peninsula Woodridge (10-0)

7 Parma Heights Holy Name (7-3) at 2 Perry (8-1)

6 Cortland Lakeview (7-3) at 3 Mantua Crestwood (8-2)

5 Youngstown Ursuline (5-5) at 4 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-3)

Region 12

8 Port Clinton (7-3) at 1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (6-3)

7 Bellevue (8-2) at 2 Wauseon (9-1)

6 Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-3) at 3 Plain City Jonathan Alder (9-1)

5 Ottawa-Glandforf (7-3) at 4 Lewiston Indian Lake (8-2)

Region 13

8 Wintersville Indian Creek (7-3) at 1 Steubenville (9-0)

7 Byesville Meadowbrook (9-1) at 2 Johnstown-Monroe (10-0)

6 Newark Licking Valley (6-4) at 3 St. Clairsville (8-1)

5 Salem (9-1) at 4 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1)

Region 14

8 Hamilton Badin (7-3) at 1 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (10-0)

7 Cincinnati Wyoming (8-2) at 2 Cincinnati Indian Hill (10-0)

6 Cincinnati Taft (7-2) at 3 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1)

5 Reading (9-1) at 4 Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1)

Division V – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6

Region 15

8 Burton Berkshire (6-4) at 1 Columbiana Crestview (8-2)

7 East Palestine (7-3) at 2 Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1)

6 Gates Mills Hawken (8-2) at 3 Canton Central Catholic (7-3)

5 Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-2) at 4 Orwell Grand Valley (7-2)

Region 16

8 Galion (7-2) at 1 Milan Edison (9-1)

7 Rossford (8-2) at 2 Creston Norwayne (9-1)

6 Doylestown Chippewa (8-2) at 3 Millbury Lake (10-0)

5 Apple Creek Waynedale (7-3) at 4 Swanton (9-1)

Region 17

8 Ironton (6-4) at 1 Wheelersburg (10-0)

7 Bidwell River Valley (7-3) at 2 Chillicothe Zane Trace (10-0)

6 Ironton Rock Hill (6-3) at 3 Albany Alexander (9-1)

5 Cadiz Harrison Central (8-2) at 4 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1)

Region 18

8 Carlisle (6-4) at 1 Brookville (10-0)

7 Richwood North Union (5-5) at 2 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (9-1)

6 Bethel-Tate (6-3) at 3 Coldwater (10-0)

5 Jamestown Greeneview (7-3) at 4 West Milton Milton-Union (6-4)

Division VI – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 7

Region 19

8 Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) at 1 Kirtland (9-1)

7 Smithville (7-3) at 2 Columbia Station Columbia (10-0)

6 Cuyahoga Heights (8-2) at 3 Columbiana (9-1)

5 Brookfield (9-1) at 4 Lisbon David Anderson (9-1)

Region 20

8 Delta (6-4) at 1 Bucyrus Wynford (9-1)

7 Attica Seneca East (8-2) at 2 Defiance Tinora (8-1)

6 Defiance Ayersville (8-2) at 3 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (9-1)

5 Van Buren (7-3) at 4 Gibsonburg (10-0)

Region 21

8 Fredericktown (8-2) at 1 Beverly Fort Frye (10-0)

7 Chesapeake (8-2) at 2 Lucasville Valley (8-1)

6 Hannibal River (9-1) at 3 Grandview Heights (9-1)

5 Newark Catholic (8-2) at 4 Bainbridge Paint Valley (9-1)

Region 22

8 Casstown Miami East (8-2) at 1 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-1)

7 Williamsburg (8-2) at 2 Mechanicsburg (10-0)

6 Spencerville (9-1) at 3 Delphos Jefferson (9-1)

5 West Liberty-Salem (8-2) at 4 Cincinnati Country Day (9-1)

Division VII – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6

Region 23

8 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic (6-4) at 1 Warren John F. Kennedy (9-1)

7 North Jackson Jackson-Milton (7-3) at 2 Mogadore (9-1)

6 Monroeville (6-4) at 3 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1)

5 Vienna Mathews (6-2) at 4 Toronto (9-1)

Region 24

8 Convoy Crestview (4-6) at 1 McComb (9-1)

7 Tiffin Calvert (5-5) at 2 Hicksville (8-2)

6 West Unity Hilltop (6-4) at 3 Lucas (8-1)

5 Arlington (5-5) at 4 Leipsic (5-5)

Region 25

8 Crown City South Gallia (6-4) at 1 Danville (10-0)

7 Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (6-4) at 2 Caldwell (9-1)

6 Shadyside (4-6) at 3 Glouster Trimble (8-2)

5 Belpre (8-2) at 4 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (8-2)

Region 26

8 Fort Loramie (6-4) at 1 Minster (8-2)

7 Sidney Lehman Catholic (6-4) at 2 Covington (8-2)

6 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (8-1) at 3 Fort Recovery (8-2)

5 Ada (6-4) at 4 DeGraff Riverside (9-1)

OHSAA Football Final Computer Ratings – Nov. 1, 2015

The top 20 schools in both Division I regions are shown below, while the top 12 schools are shown in Divisions II through VII. Ratings are li3. Huber Hts. Wayne (10-0-0) 33.9125sted by division and region with record and average points. Log on to the football page at OHSAA.org for an explanation of how the ratings are calculated. The complete report showing all teams in every region is linked above in PDF format.

Division I (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 – 1. Lakewood St. Edward (9-1-0) 42.8, 2. Stow-Munroe Falls (10-0-0) 30.55, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy (9-1-0) 29.95, 4. Westerville Central (9-1-0) 29.9, 5. Euclid (8-2-0) 29.425, 6. Tol. Whitmer (8-2-0) 28.15, 7. Solon (8-2-0) 26.6448, 8. Mentor (7-3-0) 25.9141, 9. Canton GlenOak (7-3-0) 25.45, 10. Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-3-0) 24.35, 11. Canton McKinley (7-3-0) 23.5924, 12. Austintown-Fitch (7-3-0) 20.5786, 13. Tol. Start (9-1-0) 20.2531, 14. Elyria (6-4-0) 19.9, 15. Berea-Midpark (6-4-0) 16.9, 16. Cleveland Heights (4-5-0) 15.2222, 17. Strongsville (5-5-0) 14.95, 18. Massillon Jackson (5-5-0) 14.75, 19. Findlay (6-4-0) 13.8, 20. Lorain (5-5-0) 13.2035

Region 2 – 1. Cin. Colerain (9-1-0) 36.5, 2. Hilliard Davidson (9-1-0) 34.3, , 4. Lancaster (8-2-0) 30.45, 5. Cin. Elder (7-3-0) 30.0716, 6. Mason (8-2-0) 27.8273, 7. Pickerington Central (8-2-0) 27.6, 8. Gahanna Lincoln (7-3-0) 26.2026, 9. Cin. St. Xavier (6-4-0) 26.1742, 10. Upper Arlington (7-3-0) 24.9639, 11. Springboro (8-2-0) 24.6975, 12. Fairfield (8-2-0) 24.6, 13. Hilliard Darby (8-2-0) 23.15, 14. Reynoldsburg (7-3-0) 23.0364, 15. Grove City Central Crossing (7-3-0) 21.7232, 16. Dublin Coffman (7-3-0) 20.75, 17. West Chester Lakota West (7-3-0) 20.65, 18. Centerville (6-4-0) 19.35, 19. Beavercreek (7-3-0) 18.7455, 20. Dublin Jerome (6-4-0) 18.7

Division II (top eight from each region in Divisions II through VII qualify for the playoffs)

Region 3 – 1. Aurora (9-1-0) 30.25, 2. Madison (9-1-0) 27.799, 3. Mayfield (9-1-0) 27.3, 4. Copley (9-1-0) 24.4, 5. Hudson (8-2-0) 23.35, 6. Chardon (8-2-0) 23.1348, 7. Warren G. Harding (7-3-0) 20.2204, 8. Macedonia Nordonia (7-3-0) 18.35, 9. Green (4-6-0) 17.05, 10. Maple Hts. (7-3-0) 16.2212, 11. Barberton (7-3-0) 12.9, 12. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (7-3-0) 12.35

Region 4 – 1. Grafton Midview (10-0-0) 34.25, 2. Perrysburg (10-0-0) 32.15, 3. Avon (9-1-0) 28.4, 4. Cle. Glenville (9-1-0) 28.3288, 5. Holland Springfield (9-1-0) 25.9, 6. Medina Highland (6-4-0) 19.45, 7. North Ridgeville (7-3-0) 17.95, 8. Olmsted Falls (6-4-0) 14.2, 9. Tol. St. John’s (6-4-0) 13.2, 10. North Olmsted (5-5-0) 10.4, 11. Sylvania Northview (5-5-0) 10.1, 12. Tol. Waite (5-5-0) 8.3133

Region 5 – 1. Massillon Perry (8-2-0) 31.4, 2. Pataskala Licking Hts. (9-1-0) 25.2051, 3. Worthington Kilbourne (9-1-0) 24.65, 4. Boardman (6-4-0) 23.498, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1-0) 23.2, 6. Uniontown Lake (6-4-0) 21.95, 7. Wooster (8-2-0) 21.85, 8. Mansfield Senior (8-2-0) 20.7, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (7-3-0) 19.7096, 10. Logan (8-2-0) 17.85, 11. Massillon Washington (4-6-0) 16.3409, 12. New Albany (6-4-0) 14.55

Region 6 – 1. Cin. La Salle (8-2-0) 37.6541, 2. Kings Mills Kings (9-1-0) 28.3, 3. Cin. Turpin (9-1-0) 27.9, 4. Miamisburg (9-1-0) 24.2874, 5. Lima Senior (8-2-0) 24.1, 6. Cin. Glen Este (8-2-0) 22.6283, 7. Ashville Teays Valley (8-2-0) 21.75, 8. Vandalia Butler (7-3-0) 21.45, 9. Cin. Winton Woods (5-4-0) 21.399, 10. Harrison (7-3-0) 19.3, 11. Trenton Edgewood (7-3-0) 18.45, 12. Loveland (6-4-0) 15.95

Division III

Region 7 – 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1-0) 32.75, 2. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (9-1-0) 28.6536, 3. Medina Buckeye (10-0-0) 26.45, 4. Poland Seminary (9-1-0) 26.3, 5. Louisville (9-1-0) 26.2, 6. Chesterland West Geauga (9-1-0) 24.2408, 7. Canfield (8-2-0) 21.35, 8. New Philadelphia (8-2-0) 20.2, 9. Akron Buchtel (8-2-0) 20.003, 10. Painesville Harvey (6-4-0) 14.7847, 11. Alliance Marlington (6-4-0) 13.95, 12. Akron Coventry (5-5-0) 13.8

Region 8 – 1. Cle. Benedictine (10-0-0) 38.0263, 2. Tol. Central Cath. (8-2-0) 30.6133, 3. Clyde (9-1-0) 27.3, 4. Ashland (9-1-0) 25.75, 5. Bay Village Bay (9-1-0) 25.45, 6. Sandusky Perkins (8-2-0) 24.3, 7. Rocky River (8-2-0) 21.45, 8. Bowling Green (8-2-0) 20.65, 9. Cle. John Hay (8-2-0) 16.35, 10. Hunting Valley University School (7-3-0) 15.6974, 11. Elida (6-4-0) 13.55, 12. Mansfield Madison Comp. (5-5-0) 11.9

Region 9 – 1. Cols. Hamilton Township (8-2-0) 25.3626, 2. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (9-1-0) 23.9579, 3. Zanesville (9-1-0) 23.55, 4. Jackson (9-1-0) 21.8, 5. Bexley (8-2-0) 20.5697, 6. Cols. Beechcroft (7-2-0) 20.0805, 7. Chillicothe (7-3-0) 18.2, 8. Cols. Bishop Watterson (5-4-0) 17.4612, 9. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (7-3-0) 17.2, 10. Cols. Marion-Franklin (7-3-0) 16.9122, 11. Thornville Sheridan (7-3-0) 15.55, 12. Whitehall-Yearling (6-4-0) 15.0737

Region 10 – 1. Wapakoneta (10-0-0) 29.45, 2. Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-1-0) 28.8, 3. Trotwood-Madison (7-3-0) 26.25, 4. Cin. Mount Healthy (7-3-0) 21.35, 5. New Richmond (7-3-0) 20.8959, 6. Celina (7-3-0) 19.3, 7. Piqua (6-4-0) 16.75, 8. Dayton Belmont (7-2-0) 16.3142, 9. Goshen (7-3-0) 15.8459, 10. Mount Orab Western Brown (7-3-0) 14.8086, 11. St. Marys Memorial (6-4-0) 14.55, 12. Wilmington (7-3-0) 14.0

Division IV

Region 11 – 1. Peninsula Woodridge (10-0-0) 26.7, 2. Perry (8-1-0) 25.1111, 3. Mantua Crestwood (8-2-0) 21.7, 4. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-3-0) 18.15, 5. Youngstown Ursuline (5-5-0) 17.2378, 6. Cortland Lakeview (7-3-0) 16.95, 7. Parma Hts. Holy Name (7-3-0) 16.95, 8. Oberlin Firelands (8-2-0) 16.2, 9. Streetsboro (7-3-0) 15.75, 10. Mogadore Field (7-3-0) 15.15, 11. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-5-0) 14.52, 12. Beloit West Branch (7-3-0) 14.45

Region 12 – 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (6-3-0) 24.1275, 2. Wauseon (9-1-0) 21.4758, 3. Plain City Jonathan Alder (9-1-0) 21.0172, 4. Lewistown Indian Lake (8-2-0) 17.7909, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-3-0) 17.4, 6. Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-3-0) 16.6313, 7. Bellevue (8-2-0) 15.9, 8. Port Clinton (7-3-0) 14.95, 9. Lima Bath (7-3-0) 14.95, 10. Napoleon (6-4-0) 12.8, 11. Caledonia River Valley (6-4-0) 12.3955, 12. Sparta Highland (6-4-0) 12.2

Region 13 – 1. Steubenville (9-0-0) 35.6782, 2. Johnstown-Monroe (10-0-0) 31.9187, 3. St. Clairsville (8-1-0) 26.1553, 4. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1-0) 20.05, 5. Salem (9-1-0) 18.95, 6. Newark Licking Valley (6-4-0) 16.0788, 7. Byesville Meadowbrook (9-1-0) 15.3, 8. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-3-0) 14.9464, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-4-0) 14.6, 10. Zanesville Maysville (8-2-0) 13, 11. Heath (5-5-0) 10.9704, 12. Shelby (5-5-0) 9.55

Region 14 – 1. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (10-0-0) 30.05, 2. Cin. Indian Hill (10-0-0) 27.4747, 3. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1-0) 24.4985, 4. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1-0) 23.2, 5. Reading (9-1-0) 20.7162, 6. Cin. Taft (7-2-0) 20.4444, 7. Cin. Wyoming (8-2-0) 19.9724, 8. Hamilton Badin (7-3-0) 17.3379, 9. Monroe (6-4-0) 16.1, 10. Day. Oakwood (5-5-0) 14.65, 11. Circleville Logan Elm (6-4-0) 14.15, 12. Middletown Madison (7-3-0) 13.9

Division V

Region 15 – 1. Columbiana Crestview (8-2-0) 21.5, 2. Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1-0) 19.65, 3. Canton Central Cath. (7-3-0) 18.75, 4. Orwell Grand Valley (7-2-0) 18.113, 5. Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-2-0) 15.35, 6. Gates Mills Hawken (8-2-0) 14.2247, 7. East Palestine (7-3-0) 13.7, 8. Burton Berkshire (6-4-0) 13.45, 9. Massillon Tuslaw (6-4-0) 11.65, 10. Akron Manchester (5-5-0) 10.9, 11. Canfield South Range (6-4-0) 10.85, 12. Garrettsville Garfield (7-3-0) 10.2665

Region 16 – 1. Milan Edison (9-1-0) 25.75, 2. Creston Norwayne (9-1-0) 23, 3. Millbury Lake (10-0-0) 21.25, 4. Swanton (9-1-0) 19.8, 5. Apple Creek Waynedale (7-3-0) 19.1, 6. Doylestown Chippewa (8-2-0) 18.05, 7. Rossford (8-2-0) 16.95, 8. Galion (7-2-0) 14.8889, 9. Findlay Liberty-Benton (6-4-0) 12.05, 10. Elyria Cath. (6-4-0) 10.95, 11. West Salem Northwestern (5-5-0) 9.9, 12. Archbold (4-6-0) 8.35

Region 17 – 1. Wheelersburg (10-0-0) 26.5192, 2. Chillicothe Zane Trace (10-0-0) 23.35, 3. Albany Alexander (9-1-0) 22.6, 4. West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1-0) 16.9, 5. Cadiz Harrison Central (8-2-0) 15.1402, 6. Ironton Rock Hill (6-3-0) 14.5556, 7. Bidwell River Valley (7-3-0) 13.603, 8. Ironton (6-4-0) 13.2566, 9. Coshocton (7-3-0) 12.9455, 10. Oak Hill (6-4-0) 12.149, 11. McDermott Northwest (7-3-0) 11.1724, 12. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-4-0) 8.8

Region 18 – 1. Brookville (10-0-0) 25.7, 2. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (9-1-0) 23.85, 3. Coldwater (10-0-0) 22.05, 4. West Milton Milton-Union (6-4-0) 14.5, 5. Jamestown Greeneview (7-3-0) 12.85, 6. Bethel-Tate (6-3-0) 11.7778, 7. Richwood North Union (5-5-0) 10.7354, 8. Carlisle (6-4-0) 10.55, 9. Cin. Shroder (5-5-0) 10.3063, 10. Cin. Aiken (6-4-0) 8.9063, 11. Springfield Northwestern (6-4-0) 8.1035, 12. Cin. Clark Montessori (5-5-0) 7.5868

Division VI

Region 19 – 1. Kirtland (9-1-0) 22.6374, 2. Columbia Station Columbia (10-0-0) 20.6, 3. Columbiana (9-1-0) 19, 4. Lisbon David Anderson (9-1-0) 18.55, 5. Brookfield (9-1-0) 16.45, 6. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-2-0) 15.85, 7. Smithville (7-3-0) 15.55, 8. Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2-0) 15.4, 9. McDonald (7-3-0) 13.8106, 10. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-4-0) 13.15, 11. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (6-4-0) 11.2, 12. New Middletown Springfield (4-6-0) 9.75

Region 20 – 1. Bucyrus Wynford (9-1-0) 21.15, 2. Defiance Tinora (8-1-0) 21.0293, 3. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (9-1-0) 18.65, 4. Gibsonburg (10-0-0) 16.9, 5. Van Buren (7-3-0) 14.5, 6. Defiance Ayersville (8-2-0) 14.3265, 7. Attica Seneca East (8-2-0) 14.1, 8. Delta (6-4-0) 13.4086, 9. Liberty Center (6-4-0) 11.5394, 10. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (6-4-0) 10.8, 11. Hamler Patrick Henry (5-5-0) 9.8783, 12. Northwood (6-4-0) 9.45

Region 21 – 1. Beverly Fort Frye (10-0-0) 21.7803, 2. Lucasville Valley (8-1-0) 21.2778, 3. Grandview Hts. (9-1-0) 21.0182, 4. Bainbridge Paint Valley (9-1-0) 20.65, 5. Newark Cath. (8-2-0) 17.2173, 6. Hannibal River (9-1-0) 16.6333, 7. Chesapeake (8-2-0) 16.4793, 8. Fredericktown (8-2-0) 15.6732, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (6-4-0) 15.1727, 10. Woodsfield Monroe Central (6-4-0) 12.3005, 11. Barnesville (7-3-0) 12.0444, 12. Steubenville Cath. Central (6-4-0) 11.7184

Region 22 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (9-1-0) 20.0146, 2. Mechanicsburg (10-0-0) 19.9, 3. Delphos Jefferson (9-1-0) 19.15, 4. Cin. Country Day (9-1-0) 19.0031, 5. West Liberty-Salem (8-2-0) 17.6, 6. Spencerville (9-1-0) 17.15, 7. Williamsburg (8-2-0) 16.118, 8. Casstown Miami East (8-2-0) 15.4237, 9. Bluffton (7-3-0) 14.65, 10. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-3-0) 12.347, 11. Fayetteville-Perry (7-2-0) 12.2083, 12. St. Henry (6-4-0) 10.5

Division VII

Region 23 – 1. Warren John F. Kennedy (9-1-0) 21.1, 2. Mogadore (9-1-0) 19.5082, 3. Norwalk St. Paul (9-1-0) 15.55, 4. Toronto (9-1-0) 12.1265, 5. Vienna Mathews (6-2-0) 11.8083, 6. Monroeville (6-4-0) 8.7, 7. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (7-3-0) 8.5601, 8. Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath. (6-4-0) 8.2, 9. Windham (6-4-0) 7.4717, 10. Wellsville (5-5-0) 7.35, 11. Greenwich South Central (4-6-0) 6.05, 12. Malvern (4-6-0) 5.75

Region 24 – 1. McComb (9-1-0) 18.5, 2. Hicksville (8-2-0) 14.6316, 3. Lucas (8-1-0) 14.3217, 4. Leipsic (5-5-0) 9.7, 5. Arlington (5-5-0) 7.8, 6. West Unity Hilltop (6-4-0) 7.301, 7. Tiffin Calvert (5-5-0) 6.85, 8. Convoy Crestview (4-6-0) 6.25, 9. Pandora-Gilboa (5-5-0) 6.2, 10. New Washington Buckeye Central (5-5-0) 5.6, 11. Lakeside Danbury (3-7-0) 4.75, 12. Rawson Cory-Rawson (4-6-0) 4.4

Region 25 – 1. Danville (10-0-0) 18.8485, 2. Caldwell (9-1-0) 16.1, 3. Glouster Trimble (8-2-0) 15.1737, 4. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (8-2-0) 12.896, 5. Belpre (8-2-0) 12.8, 6. Shadyside (4-6-0) 10.8284, 7. Portsmouth Sciotoville (6-4-0) 9.8041, 8. Crown City South Gallia (6-4-0) 9.5242, 9. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-4-0) 8.6276, 11. Corning Miller (6-4-0) 8.0278, 12. Waterford (5-5-0) 6.346

Region 26 – 1. Minster (8-2-0) 16.9, 2. Covington (8-2-0) 16.2318, 3. Fort Recovery (8-2-0) 14.15, 4. DeGraff Riverside (9-1-0) 13.1, 5. Ada (6-4-0) 12.25, 6. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (8-1-0) 11.2605, 7. Sidney Lehman Cath. (6-4-0) 9.9, 8. Fort Loramie (6-4-0) 9.6, 9. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (6-4-0) 8.95, 10. Troy Christian (5-4-0) 5.3889, 11. Bradford (4-6-0) 4.2804, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (4-6-0) 4.0747

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2015/11/web1_Waynelogo1.jpg
Wayne is seed third while Reynoldsburg is seeded 14th in Region II

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:45 pm
Updated: 12:49 pm. |    
Wayne Homecoming Court announced
12:44 pm |    
Warriors shock Troy
2:12 am
Updated: 2:14 am. |    
Wayne edges Northmont in double OT