Charles Huber Elementary Honor Roll


HUBER HEIGHTSThe following is a list of the Charles Huber Elementary students in grades three through six who qualified for the First quarter of the 2015-2016 school year. Note: an asterisk (*) denotes all A’s.

THIRD GRADE

Macey Alcorn*, Ariana Artis, Jeremy Beach, Julieana Biggs*, Saniya Brewer*, skylynn Bush, Aniyah Clemons-Smith, William Dixon, Christian Dunaway, Hunter Egona, Brody Frantz*, Ubaldo Garcia-Rodriguez, Brianna Hannigan, Hayden Hobert*, Adrian Jordan, Nevaeh Kennedy*, Talan Kenyon, Colyn King, Makenzi Kniess*, Nicholas Kohrs, Zachary Latham, Benjamen Lehman, Carson Limberg*, Adyn Marsh*, Monique Njumashua, Josiah Parker, Amanda Pierce*, Hayleigh Pirrung, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor*, Ayriani Richardson*,Kylee Rowe, Larry Sain, Amy Sanchez, Ethan Shellhass, Ayanna Shields*, Carter Smith, Christopher Smith, Zoe Strobel*, Lilia Terry*, Hanna Todd, Kendall Turner*, Madeline Vanschaik* and Christopher Yount.

FOURTH GRADE

Nayely Barrera, Emma Beach, Alyssa Bronson, Mayah Brown, Brianna Carre, Destiny Cook*, Valery Cooper, Jacob Delawder, Ravshan Dusaliyev, Emma Eastman*, Brijaye Eaddy, Bryce Favors, Emma Flavin, Bailey Freitas*, Jocelyn Garcia, Ryan Gilliam, Elijah Gonzalez, Jayla Gordon*,Brenden Gray, Garrett Gray*, Kamya Gurley*, Kalib Hainesworth, Kalil Haynesworth, Lilli Kehl, Zariah Hill, Tiara Jackson*, Jimmy Jones, Ke’Asia Jordan, LaParis Kelly,Taliah Lamb, Mikey McCreary*, Braeden McDonald, Brennan MacDonald*, Alani Marshall, Tommy Meeks, Ally Meiring, Jake Norris*, Ashton Pearson, Amelia Pierce*, Dakota Pirrung, Karter Pogue, Malique Rackley, Brianna Redd* Kory Reigle*, Austin Ridgeway, Sabrina Roddy*, Morgan Rodgers*, Nick Romig*, Nyla Roop*, Jacob Schafer, Briana Scott, Gaige Selwithcka*, Kayleigh Sims, Johnathan Smith*, Zak Stobel, Evan Sullenberger*, Maddie Taylor, Austin Thaler*, Gavin Thaler, Allexis Thornton, Ava Thorpe*Tay’Shaun Toliver, Connor Tolliver, Ashley Tuma, Joshua Turner*, Maurice Turner, Sidney Vieth*, KentonVo*, Baylie Weger, Chase Wolford and William Wright Jr.

FIFTH GRADE

Hailey Arneson*, Asael Ayala-Sosa*, Sophia Bailey*, Allison Baker, Sarrah Bartee, Emma Belcher, Caden Black, Ashley Boatman, Jesse Brady, Avery Brooks*, Nalynn Bryant*, Jordan Cox, Hezekiah Dennis, Jade Dodd, Kaden Estep, Kadence Fitzpatrick*, Amity Forgy, Berlyn Forgy, Bailey Frantz*, Nathan Gilliam, Nhia Green, Yasmeen Hamdan*, Karrington Hart*, Jamison Horn, Trevor Horn, Gavin Howard*,Ava Ketzer*, Alaina King, Riese Koors*, Emma Limberg*, Alex Lyall*, Seth Lyall*, Emma Mainord*, Trevyn Newberry, Haleigh Newman*, Anastasia Osborne, Ben Petroski*, Raymond Railey*, Katelyn Reilly, Gracie Shrout, Daelin Small*, Alexander Smith, Avery Sullenberger*, Dalton Taylor, Will Tinch*, Nataleigh Venable*, Craig Vossler*, Haley Wagner, Audrey Walker*, Austin Williams and Preston Zwick.

SIXTH GRADE

Miguel Abeldano*, Sierra Barker*, Abigail Bernard, Savannah Brittain, Lily Claude, Ella Collins, Aiden Cooper*, Donavon Cox, Ta-niyah Darden*, Alexis Dill, Delaney Dunmire, Corey Eskew, Justin Faber, Ashton Garrison, Charles Hazlett, Seth Hutsonpillar, Chloe Kincaid, Raelee Lance*, Allan Mojica*, Benjamin Neuforth, Michael Neuman*, Candelaria Otero, Jesse Robertson, Cooper Rodgers, Alivia Ruble, Claire Schoeneweiss, Madison Spencer, Zachary Sturgill, Olivia VanSchaik, Lucas Vieth, Josie Wills and Alexander Wylie.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2015/11/web1_HHCS-logo4.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:45 pm
Updated: 12:49 pm. |    
Wayne Homecoming Court announced
12:44 pm |    
Warriors shock Troy
2:12 am
Updated: 2:14 am. |    
Wayne edges Northmont in double OT