Wright Brothers Elementary First Quarter Awards


HUBER HEIGHTS — Wright Brothers Elementary recognizes the following students for the first quarter who have perfect attendance or have been named to the honor roll.

PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

MD – BINNS – ELLIANA HAYES

K – ANKENEY – MASON WHITFIELD, NOAH WHITT

K- BACK – NATHAN AZAGAKU, JAXON DANIEL, BRODY WILLIAMS

K- O’CONNELL – RYDER PENROD, CASH WEYMER

K-WEAVER – HARPER BELFIELD, JONATHAN WILCOX

1 – COKER – LILLIANA GRANADOS, ASHLYNN JASTAL, JACKSON KIPER, KENDALL WAGNER, CHRISTOPHER WEATHERSPOON

1-JECKERING- LANIYA BRODIE, DANIEL COOK, ZANAE DEWITT, RYAN HACKETT 1-MILLER – CHLOE CRANS, HENRY MORRIS, JUSTIN SANDERSON

1- PELTIER – DAVID GORE, ADDISON HARRALL, KEITH LOREE, JAYDEN MCINTOSH, MADDEN THOMPSON

2-CHRISTOFFERS – NICHOLAS MAGGARD, MYLA PERKINS

2-MOORE – MYKALA BLAKE, EVAN CONLEY, BRIANNA FOLAND, KASH REESER, CHASE STUDEBAKER 2-PIERSON – GAVIN DANIELS, ADDISON GUILLOZET, LILY TAYLOR, SOPHIA VEGA

2-SALTSMAN- ANNIE CHILTON, KYLIE ISAACS, OLIVIA RICE, MACKENZIE SETSER, ANDREW WOODS, BRAYSEN WORKMAN

3-HERRMANN – SKYLAR BOYER, DESIREE CHAPPELL, TESSA FULLER, LIBBIE GOFFINET, LILY LIVESAY

3 FRITSCHIE (TOLSON) – KAREN AZAGAKU, ISABELLA BIRD, VANCE DOUGHERTY, RAYONNA JOHNSON, TABYTHA MCDONALD, CULLEN NELSON, TRE’SEAN THOMAS

3-HAMILTON – JOHN BRYANT, JASE DUNCAN, ANAYELLI GRANADOS, GAVIN MURRAY, KENNEDY REESER

3-FENNER – DANIELA AVILA-RANGEL, LONNIE CHILDRESS, J’ARA FARRELL, ASHLEY WEISS

4-GARGASZ – ANDRE’ BOND, ISSIAH LOREE, SHANNON LOW, KANNON RESSER, KAELIN WORKMAN

4-LONG – ANDREW JONES, ALYSSA OSTERFELD, TAYLOR SEIDLER, LILIO SORIO

4- EAGAN – AMANI BLAKE, ALLY WEST, DRAY WILSON

4-KUEHL – MAILE AVERY, JOSHUA HEDGES

5-PERCEL – TERRELL BALL, ANTHONY GREEN, DYLAN HITCHCOCK, DESMOND JOHNSON, RACHAEL SPENCE, ZACHARY TAYLOR, SAMARA WILCOX

5-COPLEY – JOSHUA DUNCAN, EAVEN ISENBARGER, CALVIN LILLY, QUENTIN MACK, MAURICE NORVELL, AIDAN SCHULTZ

5-COX – STEPHANIE BOCHENEK, MERRICK BREEN, REIS COCHREN, KRYSSALYNNN FAIRCHILD, THOMAS HUFFMAN, MYLA JOHNSON, JERRY PECK, MEGAN RYBITSKI, KYLIE SETSER, NENA SORIO, JAYDE TAYLOR, MADDIE VAUGHN

5-MUKES – TARA BUCHLER, CALEB BURKE, SEAN DOUGHERTY, PEYTON FERGUSON, ALISSA GUY, LEAH LIVESAY

6-BOOHER – STEVE CARROLL, SYDNEY CURTIS, HALEIGH LARMAN, MA’KAYLIA LUTE, MICAH SMITH

6-COCHREN – COLTIN HALL, GIBSON NGUYEN

6-HARRIS – ETHAN BOATWRIGHT, ELIJAH BROWN, JOSH FOSTER, DEAKOTA HALL, KAYLA NELSON, MATT REHMERT, MAUR’AMIE WHITFIELD

PRINCIPALS HONOR ROLL:

3-HERRMANN – TESSA FULLER, LILY LIVESAY

3-FRITSCHIE (TOLSON) – LOGAN DETORE, VANCE DOUGHERTY

3-HAMILTON – LUCIANO AVERY, JASE DUNCAN, KADYN FOLEY, IMANI FRAZIER, RONAN WEAVER

3-FENNER – JACKSON LOGAN, ASHLEY WEISS

4-GARGASZ – SHANNON LOW, RAEANNE RICHARDS, LILY SETSER, JACKSON SOLOMON, BRAYLON THOMPSON

4-KUEHL – HAYDER ASKAR, MAILE AVERY, JOSHUA HEDGES, KINNICK DAHLSTROM, ADIAZURI GORDON, RUBY RIGDON, MICKINNA WILLIAMS

4- LONG – PEYTON BIRCHLER, ALYSSA OSTERFELD, AIYANA SWASEY, MAYA THOMAS

4-EAGAN – CURTIS STAUFFER, DRAY WILSON

5-PERCEL – DYLAN HITCHCOCK, MCKINLEY HAMBY, ETHAN KOHLBACHER

5- COPLEY – HANNAH CRAIG, AKEILIS GORDON, BROOKE SHEESE

5-COX – MEGAN RYBITSKI

5-MUKES – MADELYN HENLINE

6-BOOHER – ANAIYAH DAVIS, TRISTA BARKER, NIYONA BROWN, MADELINE FERNANDEZ , RJ MUKES

6-COCHREN- BEN BOCHENEK, COLTIN HALL, GIBSON NGUYEN, EVY VUKOVIC, FRANCES WILLIAMS

6- HARRIS – NICK BALDWIN, ETHAN BOATWRIGHT, FRANCESCA GUIDOTTI, DEAKOTA HALL, KAYLA NELSON, DANIEL REDDICK, MAUR’AMIE WHITFIELD

HONOR ROLL:

3 – HERRMANN – BRYANT BUTLER, BRAYLON BYRD, DESIREE CHAPPELL, SARAH ERTEL, JAKE FERNANDEZ, LIBBIE GOFFINET, TYLER KNUEVE, JUMYNE LAKES, CHASE NEWMAN, ISAIAH TAYLOR, ZACH ZUFALL

3 FRITSCHIE (TOLSON) – KAREN AZAGAKU, ISABELLA BIRD, DYLAN DAY, ALEXIA JAGEL, TABYTHA MCDONALD, ALEX MOREY, MANUEL ZARAGOZA-ABELDANO

3- HAMILTON- LARREON BRODIE, KAYLA COCHRAN, DESTINY FERGUSON, ANAYELLI GRANADOS, MAKENZIE HARDAWAY, GAVIN MURRAY, KENNEDY REESER, DAEMORI SIMPSON

3 FENNER – AMARE GORDON, LANDON GRAY, MADISON JOHNSON, ATHENA WEAVER

4-GARGASZ – TYLER BARKER, ANDRE’ BOND , ISAAC BROWN, ISSAIH LOREE, KANNON REESER, KAELIN WORKMAN, ADEN ZINK

4 – KUEHL – DIEGO HERRERA-AQUINO, DAELYN HOOVER, ANTHONY PORTIS, TOMMYRA WAGGONER, AALIYAH DRESSELL, DOMINIC MOREY

4-LONG – GABRIELLE BAILEY, CODY BAKER, ANDREW JONES, ETHAN JONES, KENDAL MASON, TAYLOR SEIDLER, ANDREW SIDENSTICK, JORDAN STIDHAM

4-EAGAN – AMANI BLAKE, TRAVIS COSS, OLIVIA DOLLENMAYER, PRECIOUS JONES, ELIJAH MARLOW, BROCK PENROD, EVIN HUNTER

5-PERCEL – OLIVIA RAWLINGS, JESSICA JACKSON, AUTUMN FINKE, ANTHONY GREEN, RACHAEL SPENCE, SAMARA WILCOX

5-COPLEY – MADISON COX, JOSHUA DUNCAN, JUSTYCE WILLIAMS

5- COX – STEPHANIE BOCHENEK, EMILY HUPP, JONATHON LEWIS, REIS COCHREN, GABRIEL MARLOW, TANNER RAUCH, KYLIE SETSER, JADE TAYLOR

5-MUKES – CATYRIA ADAMS, SEAN DOUGHERTY, PEYTON FERGUSON, XAVIER GONZALEZ, ALISSA GUY, JAYLON HARRIS, LEAH LIVESAY, KEVIN SHOULDERS

6-BOOHER – PARKER BELCHER, STEVE CARROLL, OSCAR CISNEROS-SANCHEZ, JOEY

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2015/11/web1_HHCS-logo1.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:45 pm
Updated: 12:49 pm. |    
Wayne Homecoming Court announced
12:44 pm |    
Warriors shock Troy
2:12 am
Updated: 2:14 am. |    
Wayne edges Northmont in double OT