Rushmore Elementary Honor Roll


HUBER HEIGHTS — Congratulations to the following students who achieved all A’s and satisfactory grades in effort for the first grading period of the 2015 – 2016 school year at Rushmore Elementary School.

RUSHMORE ALL A HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Gavin Cox, Jacob Gross, Aiden Hatton, Mason Haught, Xariyah Hopkins, Janaya Lenoir, Isabel Mays, Lily Secor, Sha’maiah Simmons-McCutchen, Jaelyn Stamper, Araya Vankley and Morgan Waltz.

FOURTH GRADE

Alexis Detty, Taylor Pickett, Shane Storaci and McKenzey Weis.

FIFTH GRADE

Jamyah Baldwin, Jessica Deal, Jacob Emery, Vanessa Hood, Ethan Jazenski, Jahi McDonald, Malachi McLin and Sean McMeans.

SIXTH GRADE

Fatimah Abdul-Hussein, Dillon Andrews, Wyatt Bier, Amiyah Campbell, Athena Fausey, Tyler Gould, Victoria Kempton, Samuel Maiden, Justin Redick, Alexis Walborn and Jenna Woodruff.

RUSHMORE A and B HONOR ROLL

Congratulations to the students listed below who earned all A’s and B’s and satisfactory grades in effort for the first grading period of the 2015-2016 school year at Rushmore Elementary School.

THIRD GRADE

Hunter Banks, Bailey Bowman, James Comstock, Noire Deleon, Abigail Dodge, Alyssa Hodkin, Joey Holmes, Teddy Hood, Shannon Jamison, Jaden Johnson, Liam Kelly, Ava Kim, Sammy Leadford, Alex Lienhard, Payton McIntosh, Aliviya Morrison, Cleo Peyton, Skyler Pounds, Parker Pride, Shea Stevens, Wesley Stringer, Lillian Violet and Jake Wilkson.

FOURTH GRADE

Damion Baccus, Haley Boyd, Devan Call, Taylor Childs, Silus Cooper, Meredith Corby-Brown, Tyler Davis, Timothy Doakes, Rose Gagne, Lauren Gregg, Allison Hale, William Harris, Savannah Henderson, Chase Hicks, Shelia Hopkins, Kendra Johnson, Cody Mills, Elizabeth Moore, Kyle Murphy, Kai Pacheco, Elizabeth Paul, Logan Richey, Zander Roth, Alex Snyder, Alessandro Soto-Ramos, Madigan Stover, Brendan Stuever, Elijah VanDenBrock, Tavion Walker and Avary White.

FIFTH GRADE

Mustafa Abdel-Latiff, Amaya Carter, Drew Copeland, Heaven Crawl, Kennedy Davis, Jenna Dickenson, Kadence Fitzpatrick, Spencer Gentner, Makenzie Gerth, Jason Green, Aharon Groce, Bailey Hatton, Anthony Hudson, Grace Kissee, Corie Louis, Wyatt Mahaffy, Rudi McCarthy, Max Peyton, Joseph Praete, Braydon Rogers, Aubrey Shelby, Blake Shope, Samantha Steckel, JacQuan Tabor, Shawn Taylor, Katie Westbeld, Gage Wick, George Wijbrandus, Abbigail Williams, Joshua Williams and James Zbinden.

SIXTH GRADE

Rylee Applegate, Erin Bailey, Zak Bannorra, George Barnhill, Ian Blaylock, Alexander Bulmahn, Taylor Burge, Caydence Christopherson, Aaron Deal, Wyatt Dillon, Maria Fox, Antoine Gagne, Matthew Green, Cole Henderson, Ayden Hoops, Brianna Kinley, Trinity Lay, Camryn McElroy, Mason McPherson, Abby Monte, Kurt Olipas, Phoenix Rathert, Cameron Schoenlein, Kyra Sells, Kylie Stamper, Alexia Stevens, Joshua Tschirhart and Robert Washington.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2015/10/web1_HHCS-logo7.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:45 pm
Updated: 12:49 pm. |    
Wayne Homecoming Court announced
12:44 pm |    
Warriors shock Troy
2:12 am
Updated: 2:14 am. |    
Wayne edges Northmont in double OT