Rushmore Elementary School Honor Roll – First Quarter


HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students have earned a place on the Rushmore Elementary School Honor Roll or had perfect attendance during the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

All A Honor Roll

First Grade

Todd Bowden, Ameya Eckels, Gabriel Jones, Chelsea Stulz, Colby Ashton, Makenzie Braden, Miles Gumm, Xander Heil, Oliver Marsalla, Bryson Rice, Madelyn Vann, Zoe Ward, Anna Arab, Ernesto Balli, Angelina Caserta, Maddi Conrads, Dylan Cox, Ava Dever, Lauryn Freeman, Aiden Heeter, Jaiden Jones, Alaina Justice, Jack Moeller, C.J. O’Neal, Tinsely O’Neal, Jonathon Le, James Morrow

Second Grade

Benjamin Arab, Gabriel Clyne, Amori Mullins, Sophie Secor, Brooklyn Berkshire, Rosie Davis, Michael Fleetwood, Memphis Haught, Brianna Krull, Joslyn Miller, Nevaeh West, Ava Bullock, Sarah Dean, Tristen Hopsecker, Elijah Hursh

Third Grade

Catherine Billingsley, Layla Bullock, Faith Ellis, Emma Jazenski, Isabella Kimmel, Karon Johnson, Brodie Benson, Brogan Benson, Jeremiah Easterling, Kaliyah Green, Alex Lawson, Mae Looney, Ronan Moeller, Tanzila Najim, Kelsie Shope, Aubree Wells Aiden Williams, Lacey Williams, Isabella Ataman, Dakota Dalton, Josiah Harper, Landon Miller, Mariah Nattiel, Laila Redd, Anastasia Schmidt, Karon Johnson, Jeremiah Ray, Aaliyah Charlton

Fourth Grade

Jacob Detty, Benjamin Le, Serenity Osgood, Emma Watson, Lindsay Westbeld, Cheyenne Mahaffy, Ellie McElroy, Aniya Vizcarrando, Billy Belisle, Mashael Fleetwood, Da’Meaka Hagler, Austin Hodkin, Maliah Odom, Drew Wampler, Morgan Haught, Rico McCarthy, Lucas Miller, Madison Wynkoop, Catherine Zbinden, Damarri Richardson

Fifth Grade

Gavin Cox, Skylar Falkner, Mason Haught, Payton Mcintosh, Aliviya Morrison, Camrin Robinson, Lily Secor, Peter Maalouf, Isabella Fritts , Liam Kelly, Mykell Shackelford, Noire DeLeon

Sixth Grade

Damion Baccus, Alexis Detty, Shelia Hopkins, Jeromy Marmon, McKenzey Weis, Isaiah Boseman, Kassidy Carabin, Savannah Henderson, Logan Richey, Shakilah Graham, Donovan Jones, Kai Pecheco, Shane Storaci, Madigan Stover, Landon Wonders, Tristan Bowling, Curtis Renner

All A & B Honor Roll

First Grade

Renee Bailey, Jamie-Lynn Beavers, Emma Cox, Shawn Pennington, Cheikh Seck, Hailey Shepherd, Grace Trego, Robbie Williams, Josh Carson, Kyree Coleman, Peyton Radford, Gabrielle Brown, Cedric Gause, Lilly Haun, Annalise Miller, Tyler Berry, Shariah Edmond, Nolan Gapen, Ethan Edwards, Daisy Graham, Chayce Harville, Messiah Nattiel, Bentley Stover

Second Grade

Tucker Barnett, Mallory Belisle, Haiden Bray, Jackson Brown, Colin Hammond, Brooklyn Kelly, Katelynn Knedler, Kiera Matthews, Grayson Merris, Zoey Renner, Matthew Watts, Mayah Weber, Caleb Abrams, Elijah Bulmahn, Evelyn Gumm, Samuel Jimenez, Makenna Pride, Taylor Ryan, Chase Wampler, Hannah Boblitt, Jonah Collins, Daniel Derham, Jenna Evans, Essence Eziolisa, Kye Graham, Diem Gray, Mason Hammel, Cali Harter, Kathi Louis, Therlo Bailey, Aubrianna Boggess, Ethan Burton, John Maalouf, Jurnee Ferguson, Savannah Grigsby, McKinzie Grilliot, Sema Hamdan, Warren Havens, William Heidenreich, Ashlee Madden, Selah Peterson, Hannah Rowell, Paramjit Sandhu, Jennifer Turner

Third Grade

Liam Copley, Mason Fiegly, James Haun, Ben Wijbrandus, Taylor Beers, Sinem Fayzullayeva, Melody Graham, Miah Jones, Stephen Kerestes, Alizea McMasters, Braxton Rice, Torrie Robison, Colin Stanley, Derrick Williams, Gracyln Wonders, Christopher Zavacky, Da’nyla Richardson, Dominic Alexander, Allison Austin, Arriana Best, Sophia Fritts, Jayla Furlow, Remy Grillot, Jordan Heeter, Kai Morris, Brayden Secor, Madelyn Stutson, Donnie Tran, Ethan Turner, Jocelyn Violet, Blake Banks, Gracelyn Bozarth, Gavin DeMoss, Arzu Fayzullayev, Michael Jones, Nabella Simpson, Aurora Werschler, Kiana Wright, Ethan Muller

Fourth Grade

Xavier Boseman, Nehki Burns, Ethan McCune, Cayden Kieme, Carsynn Armitage, Andrew Barnes, Dakota Burge, Sean Carey, Andrew Fulton, Briley Kieme, Nacole Lester, Annabelle Nguyen, Joselyn Pruitt, Kylee Bucher, De’Juan Gaskins, Chloe Halter, Julian Mikesell, Dylan Shope, Morgan Truesdale, Lily Cornelius, Bradley Goris, Alexander Holsinger, D’Najh Jenkins, Carissa Johnson, Dominic Kempton, Peyton Stroder

Fifth Grade

Bailey Bowman, Trinity Keller, Sammy Leadford, Alex Lienhard, Isabel Mays, Hannah Perry, Araya Vankley, Hunter Banks, Alyssa Hodkin, Lily Scotillo, Jaelyn Stamper, Jayelin Alexander, Darren Bailey, Nevaeh Benson, Tramale Forbes, Teddy Hood, Amerie Mathews, Payton Merris, Skyler Pounds, Brighton Cornette, Aiden Durham, Abigail Dodge, Jacob Gross, Jennell Horn, Shannon Jamison, Janaya Lenoir, Raymond Simmons, Wesley Stringer, Lillian Violet, Brianna Williams

Sixth Grade

Margarete Billingsley, Emily Blankenship, Tyler Cooksey, London Cornette, Aidan Cox, Landen Gapen, Whitney Grigsby, Jonah Jenkins, Myles Looney, Cody Mills, Tabitha Bailey, Nate Barnes, Courtney Duncan, Tony Hicks, Abby Horsely, Anthony Le, Alex Snyder, Eli VanDenBroek, Tavion Walker, Avary White, Neven Burton, Carlos Coleman, Meredith Corby-Brown, Andrew Evans, William Harris, Elizabeth Paul, Kamren Lewis

Perfect Attendance

Kindergarten

Arianna Bennett, Gabriel Dunaway, Raven Gray, Lily Hyslope, Eli Koons, Noah Luna, Avalynn Newton, Mia Allen, Gabriel Arnold, Julia Gapen, Matthew Johnson, Yasmine Johnson, William Wetherbee, Kaden Wilt, Cameron Eckels, Alexandra Fournier, Kaleah Henry, Braylin McKinney, Noelle Petersen, Sarah Shaner, Mikaela Sipe, Jacob Taylor,

First Grade

Jamie-Lynn Beavers, Kendall Pride, Rylie Rowan, Grace Trego, Robbie Williams, Anna Arab, Dylan Cox, Ava Devers, Sage Carter, Kaden Doster, Nolan Gapen, Jordan Kerestes, Jonathan Le, Cayden McNeil

Second Grade

Caleb Abrams, Brooklyn Berkshire, Kendall Green, Haedon Hyslope, Brianna Krull, Kaytlynn Morris, Jacob Neubauer, Madison Rose, Taylor Ryan, Caleb Tousely, Chase Wampler, Nevaeh West, Morgan Caldwell, Jenna Evans, Diem Gray, Mason Hammel, Kathi Louis, Therlo Bailey, John Maalout, Jurnee Ferguson, Savannah Grigsby, McKinzie Grilliot, Warren Havens, Elijah Hursh, Ashlee Madden, Selah Petersen

Third Grade

Catherine Billingsley, Katilyn Bowlin, Aiden Cairns, Liam Copley, Mason Fiegly, Marcus Mann, Wyatt West, Ben Wijbrandus, Taylor Beers, Stephen Kerestes, Colin Stanley, Dominic Alexander, Brodie Benson, Brogan Benson, Jeremiah Easterling, Jordan Heeter, Alex Lawson, Peyton Maloney, Ronan Moeller, Kai Morris, Tanzila Najim, Lacey Williams, Blake Banks, Mariah Dillard, Josiah Harper, Mariah Nattiel, Anastasia Schmidt

Fourth Grade

Owen Jennings, Nicole Huffman, Ethan McCune, Cheyenne Mahaffy, Serenity Osgood, Shayla Sarvis, Nacole Lester, Annabelle Nguyen, Billy Belisle, Colton Bierly, Kylee Bucher, Austin Hodkin, Naziyah Hudson, Morgan Truesdale, Drew Wampler, Lucas Miller, Braden Neubauer, Catherine Zbinden

Fifth Grade

Bailey Bowman, Gavin Cox, Mason Haught, Isabel Mays, Payton Mcintosh, Lily Secor, Hunter Banks, Jeremiah Best, Peter Maalouf, Alyssa Hodkin, Maxton Looney, Zehra Najim, Sabrina Pashaliev, Jayelin Alexander, Tramale Forbes, Teddy Hood, Amerie Mathews, Skyler Pounds

Sixth Grade

D’Legacy Ard, Margarete Billingsley, Haley Boyd, Aidan Cox, Landen Gapen, Lauren Gregg, Whitney Grigsby, Myles Looney, McKenzey Weis, Isaiah Boseman, Tabitha Bailey, Za’Riah Hill, Anthony Le, Logan Richey, Jayden West, Avary White, Josh Dill, Shakilah Graham, Donovan Jones, Kai Pacheco, Elizabeth Paul, Shane Storaci, Abigail Stutson

http://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2017/11/web1_HHCSlogo.jpg