Charles H. Huber Honor Roll


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following student earned inclusion on the Honor Roll, Citizenship Honor Roll, or had perfect attendance at Charles H. Huber Elementary School in the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year. (*denotes all A’s)

Academic Honor Roll

First grade

Ghazal Almonani*, Robert Bechtolt, Cassidy Cramer*, Nehemiah Dennis, Le’Rya Drakes*, Adriana Gonzalez-Lopez*, Bronson Grant*, Skyler Hanahan*, Karter Harden*, Ariana Hughes*, Jonah Kessler, Lucia Mendoza, Kole Moses, Gabriel Palmer Cauley, Ava Pierce*, Julia Sherrill*, Conor Thornton*, Molly Tickler*, Lien Trinh, Caidynn Walder*, Aubrey Whitaker*

Third grade

Reagan Ames, Vincent Anderson*, Gavin Bailey, Adrian Barrera, Brandon Birdsong, Colton Blume, Gabriel Brooks, Gabriel Bucklew, Jaleel Calloway, Elihah Christopherson, Landen Cirrito, Teegan Colwell, Rama Diouf, Aaliyah Drake, Camden Dunaway, Alissa Evege*, Savannah Evans, Dakota Frasure, Tyler French, Jacksen Gilbert, Reagen Gregor, Trace Hall, Justin Harshman, Kyla Holden, Hayley Humphreys, Angel Irakoze, Lalah Jackson, Brayden Killingsworth, Gracyn Le, Keri Lewin, Brooke Mason, Chloe Morgan, Martin Muncy, Aidan Petroski, Abigail Pierce, Nova Pilbeam, Romelo Pitts, Savanah Price, Patience Railey, Sienna Roark*, Kalyn Rowe, Ethan Shrout*, Di’Errah Smith, Hannah Spurgeon, Aaden Sumpter, Benjamin Sweitzer, Abagail Treadway, Gabriella Trego, Khoa Vo, Jackson Ward, Arielle Williamson, Braiden Woolard, De’Angelo Young

Fourth grade

Jaylee Adams, DeAaron Austin*, Carson Bailey, Kyleigh Bro, Brooke Bronson, Serenity Brown, Bridgette Burk*, Xavier Carlisle, Nathan Carpenter, Brianna Coates*, Hayden Curtis, Kamden Etmans*, Kason Etmans*, Trinity Ford, Hazel Goetz*, Kamille Hollins*, London Jackson, Carson Kincaid*, Delaney Koors*, Trenton Larson, DeAngela Lewis, Henry Mainord*, Yensi Mendoza, Haley Nichols*, Kaylyn Oliver*, Courtney Payne, Hunter Parker*, Mersadee Pezzino, Nyellie Pirrung, Raegan Reilly, Kylee Rowe*, Janice Santiago*, Dylan Schafer, Ryder Siehl, Lance Smith*, Jahkell Stromas, Aaron Sumpter*, Cort Toth*, Chris Voyles*, Danny Wagner*, Nathan Walker*, Rylie Wampler, Alphonso Ward*, Alise Wilson, Hailey Wooten

Fifth grade

Macey Alcorn, Julieana Biggs, Skylynn Bush, Christian Dunaway, Makayla Fleming, Brody Frantz*, Tatum Greene, Olivia Hall, Kaylynn Harden, Skyler Hughes, Amiel Jones, Talan Kenyon*, Noah Kessler, Colyn King, Makenzi Kniess, Nicholas Kohrs, Haneen Latif, Benjamin Lehman, Carson Limberg*, Jessica Muncy, Ryannah Murphy*, Monique Njumashua*, Josiah Parker, Amanda Pierce*, Hayleigh Pirrung, Anessa Pretlow, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor*, Ayriani Richardson*, Autumn Rose, Larry Sain, Amy Sanchez, Brooklyn Sanders*, Zoey Scarberry, Ayanna Shields*, Carter Smith*, Christopher Smith, Joshua Sorio, Zoe Strobel*, Lilia Terry*, Hanna Todd, Cohen Turner, Kendall Turner, Peyton Turner, Madeline Van Schaik, Maddie Ward, Willie Whitson, Chris Yount*, Maya Zinkiewicz*

Sixth grade

Clay Bastress, Emma Beach*, Alyssa Bronson, Avery Carlisle*, Valery Cooper*, Jerriah Davis, Enna Eastman*, Bryce Favors, Emma Flavin, Jocelyn Garcia*, Ryan Gilliam, Brenden Gray, Garrett Gray*, Adian Hutto, Tiara-Lynn Jackson*, LaParis Kelly, Jayla Lee, Za’raya Lehman, Brennan MacDonald, Danica O’Brein, Ashton Pearson, Amelia Pierce, Brianna Redd*, Kory Reigle*, Rashad Reynolds, Jadyn Ricks, Sabrina Roddy*, Nicholas Romig, Morgyn Rose, Jacob Schafer, Gaige Selwitschka*, Kayleigh Sims*, Johnathan N. Smith, Evan Sullenberger*, Gavin Thaler, Ava Thorpe*, Allexis Thornton*, Joshua Turner*,Baylie Weger*, Chase Wolford, William Wright*

Citizenship Honor Roll

First grade

Kaiya Adams, Zahra Alaoui, Jacob Alcorn, Ghalya Almonani, Ghazal Amomani, Blayne Baker, Michael Barnhart, Josh Bartee, Robert Bechtolt, Robert Bush, Emma Carpenter, Owen Christopherson, Cassidy Cramer, Joslyn Daniel Gonzalez, Kaiden Davies, Brooklynn Delwader, Nehemiah Dennis, Lilly Dotson, Le’Rya Drakes, Zyann Eaddy, Adriana Gonzalez-Lopez, Bronson Grant, Skyler Hanahan, Karter Harden, Rosemary Harless, Ariana Hughes, Konnor Jordan, LaAsia Kelly, Maci Kennon, Lily Lainhart, Allyson Lang, Gabby Lowe, Grace Mainord, Maria Matias, Matei McCartney, Lucia Mendoza, Naima Mendoza, Sophia Monterosso, Kole Moses, Carlie Pack, Allison Parker, Braxton Pezzino, Ava Pierce, Jordan Rapsik, Ibragim Razokov, Julia Sherrill, Sophia Sherrill, Abby Smith, Dillaun Spencer, Conor Thornton, Molly Tickler, Taleya Turner, Meghan Wade, Caidynn Walder, Aubrey Whitaker, Hailey Wilcox

Second grade

Raquel Alhasoun, Annlyn Basile, Addy Burke, Nola Carlisle, Jacob Cayabyab, Silas Chatterton, Parker Christopherson, Farrah Connally, Brady Dahlin, Jose Daniels-Gonzalez, Isabella Eldridge, Imari Elms, Jahsiah Eloi, Alaiah Evege, Christian Ferguson, Aiden French, Zoey French, Annabel Galloway, Ryleigh Gordon, Mason Hall, Zekra Haroun, Chandler Howard, Arabella Humphrey, Tyren James-Manley, Keilei Kennard, Lincoln Kessler, Dominic Lanter, Lavender Lawrencce, Laila Lawson, Zoey Lee, Makeria Lewis, Nathan Lewis, Miiking Lynch, Bristol Lynch, Claire Mainord, Malachi McGhee, Alayna McLaughlin, Makayla Michael, Lucas Nicholas, Celianne Njumashua, Ellie Pasco, Marek Resor, Duane Reynolds, Sophia Sauseda, Nevaeh Shoup, Jacob Sorio, Matthew Stratton, Taylor Stringfield, Noah Suttles, Malachi Terry, Angelo Ward, Max Weaver, Mya Williams

Third grade

Lucia Alvarez, Reagan Ames, Adrian Barrera, Devyn Basile, Brandon Birdsong, Colton Blume, Gabriel Bucklew, Jaleel Calloway, Elijah Christopherson, Teegan Colwell, Papa Diouf, Rama Diouf, Hayden Donohue, Aaliyah Drake, Camden Dunaway, Elizabeth Egona, Alissa Evege, Savannah Evans, Dakota Frasure, Tyler French, Jacksen Gilbert, Reagen Gregor, Chris Griffin, Justin Harshman, Marlee Hayes, Jenna Hogan, Kyla Holden, Hayley Humphreys, Angel Irakoze, Lalah Jackson, Kash Jordan, Jasmeet Kaur, Cole Kincaid, Gracyn Le, Keri Lewin, Brooke Mason, Sean McCartney, Chole Morgan, Martin Muncy, Aidan Petroski, Abigail Pierce, Nova Pilbeam, Savanah Price, Patience Railey, Samantha Rapsik, Treyven Ray, Konnor Reigle, Hailey Richardson, Sienna Roark, Kalyn Rowe, Maya Rowley, Macaisse Scott, Anllel (Jacob) Segura, Ethan Shrout, Julia Smith-Rucker, Di’Errah Smith, Kellyn Smith, Hannah Spurgeon, Rylan Stephens-MacDonald, Aaden Sumpter, Abagail Treadway, Gabriella Trego, Luke Van Shaik, Khoa Vo, Jackson Ward, Morgan Ward, Ma’Lyah White, saMya Wilder, Arielle Williamson, Avery Wilson, Braiden Woolard, De’Angelo Young

Fourth grade

Jaylee Adams, Carson Bailey, Bridgette Burk, Xavier Carlisle, Jaycee Carpenter, Nathan Carpenter, Brianna Coates, Hayden Curtis, Kamden Etmans, Kason Etmans, Brejuan Evans-Yates, Ciera Foreback, Trinity Ford, Hazel Goetz, Kamille Hollins, Haley Johnson, Carson Kincaid, Delaney Koors, Angela Lewis, Henry Mainord, Haley Nicholas, Kaylym Oliver, Hunter Parker, Courtney Payne, Mersadee Pezzino, Raegan Reilly, Kylee Rowe, Janice Santiago, Ambiely Segura, Ryder Siehl, Danny Wagner, Rylie Wampler, Alphonso Ward, Alise Wilson, Isabell Zwick

Fifth grade

Macey Alcorn, Julieana Biggs, Cai Bowers, Skylynn Bush, William Dixon, Christian Dunaway, Makayla Fleming, Brody Frantz, Jalyen Gaddis, Ubaldo Garcia-Rodriguez, Ana Gibson, Tatum Greene, Olivia Hall, Kaylynn Harden, Lily Horne, Skyler Hughes, Katie Johnson, Amiel Jones, Talan Kenyon, Colyn King, Nicholas Kohrs, Benjamin Lehman, Carson Limberg, Taylor Mason, Jaidyn Miller, Jessica Muncy, Ryannah Murphy, Monique Njumashua, Amanda Pierce, Hayleigh Pirrung, Anessa Pretlow, Gavin Price, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor, Ayriahi Richardson, Autumn Rose, Amy Sanchez, Larry Sain, Brooklyn Sanders, Zoey Scarberry, Ayanna Shields, Ethan Shellhaas, Carter Smith, Christopher Smith, Joshua Sorio, Zoe Strobel, Jorden Taylor, Lilia Terry, Hanna Todd, Cohen Turner, Kendall Turner, Peyton Turner, Madeline VanSchaik, Madison Ward, Katrina Wooten, Christopher Yount , Maya Zinkiewicz

Sixth grade

Agustin Alvarez, Tyler Barnes, Nayely Barrera, Clay Bastress, Emma Beach, Alyssa Bronson, Emily Cacique, Avery Carlisle, Brianna Carre, Valery Cooper, Travis Coss, Jerriah Davis, Jacob Delawder, Victoria Dixon, Brijaye Eaddy, Kaitlyn Eldridge, Bryce Favors, Emma Flavin, Carsen Foreback, Jocelyn Garcia, Brenden Gary, Ryan Gilliam, Elijah Gonzalez, Garrett Gray, David Horne, Trenton Howard, Aidan Hutto, Tiara-Lynn Jackson, Jeremiah Jones, Jimmy Jones, Na’Rya Jones, LaParis Kelly, Logan Krisher, Taliah Lamb, Jayla Lee, Za’Raya Lehman, Elisiah Lovett, Braeden MacDonald, Brennan MacDonald, Tommy Meeks, Danica O’Brien, Ashton Pearson, Amelia Pierce, Dakota Pirrung, Malique Rackley, Brianna Redd, Kory Reigle, Rashad Reynolds, Jadyn Ricks, Austin Ridgeway, Sabrina Roddy, Nicholas Romig, Morgyn Rose, Jacob Schafer, Gaige Selwitschka, Kayleigh Sims, Johnathan Smith, Zakary Strobel, Evan Sullenberger, Austin Thaler, Allexis Thornton, Ava Thorpe, Joshua Turner, Kenton Vo, Gwain Walters, Aaron Watts, Shawn Webb, Baylie Weger, Mya Whitby, William Wright

Perfect Attendance

First grade

Robert Bush, Zy’Airah Daniel, Nehemiah Dennis, Colton Cross, Kaiden Davies, Lucas Hammond, Konnor Jordan, Joshua Mason, Esteban Mengual, Sophia Monterosso,

Second grade

Zoey Baker, Taylor Birdsong, Makinley Brewer, Jacob Cayabyab, Brady Dahlin, Aiden French, Nathan Lewis, Alayna McLaughlin , Celianne Njumashua, Marek Resor, Max Weaver

Third grade

Rylee Baker, Hayden Donohue, Jacksen Gilbert, Trace Hall, Hayley Humphreys, Angel Irakoze, Jasmeet Kaur, Martin Muncy, Romelo Pitts, Gabriella Trego, Jackson Ward, Morgan Ward

Fourth grade

Jaylee Adams, Kameron Bihlam, Christopher Dixon, Haley Johnson, Carson Kincaid, Aaron Sain, Janice Santiago, Ryder Siehl Lance Smith, Cort Toth, Nathan Walker

Fifth grade

Ariana Artis, Julieana Biggs, Skylynn Bush, James Clark, William Dixon, Jalyen Gaddis, Katie Johnson, Talan Kenyon, Makenzi Kniess, Dylan Kristoff, Haneen Latif, Keiran McGhee, Jessica Muncy, Monique Njumashua, Josiah Parker, Anessa Pretlow, Mika Resor, Ubaldo Rodriguez, Autumn Rose, Christopher Smith, Cohen Turner, Maddie VanSchaik, Madison Ward, William Whitson, Katrina Wooten, Kyle Wooten

Sixth grade

Clay Bastress, Emma Beach, Brijaye Eaddy, Emma Flavin, Garrett Gray,Jeremiah Jones, Jayla Lee, Za’raya Lehman, Elisiah Lovett, Morgyn Rose, Jacob Schafer, Evan Sullenberger, Allexis Thornton, Kenton Vo, Baylie Weger , William Wright Jr.

http://www.hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2017/10/web1_HHCSlogo-4.jpg

Staff report