Weisenborn Junior High School Honor Roll – Fourth Quarter


Compiled by Darrell Wacker - dwacker@civitasmedia.com



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students earned inclusion on the Weisenborn Junior High School Honor Roll or had perfect attendance in the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll

Miguel Abeldano, Dillon Andrews, Allison Arnett, A’kura Avery, Vybrynce Back, Erin Bailey, Julian Baker, Madison Baker, Nicholas Baldwin, Korea Ball, Sierra Barker, Jesse Barnard, Joshua (J. T.) Barnes, George Barnhill, Parker Belcher, Abigail Bernard, Simeion Berry, Wyatt Bier, Kamea Blaine, Ian Blaylock, Ethan Boatwright, Hailey Boivin, Jillian Borns, Makenna Briggs, Elijah Brown, Niyona Brown, Alexander Bulmahn, Catherine Burkett, Jade Burton, James Cammon, Amiyah Campbell, Johnathon Carabin, Lily Carlisle, Trinity Clark, Lily Claude,

Addison Clouser, Michael Cole, Ella Collins, Brooklyn Coon, Aiden Cooper, Chloe Croxdale, Noah Curtin, Sydney Curtis, Darin Dalton, Ta-niyah Darden, Abdushahid Davis, Amaiyah-malikah Davis, Nikolas Dillon, Tyler Dorsey, Eliana Dressel, Isabel Duaso, James Dunford, Jayda Durham, Corey Eskew, Athena Fausey, Madeline Fernandez, Carter Fine, Shannah Flores Betancourt, Joshua Foster, Maria Fox, Kylee Friend, Courtney Frost, Eliana Gabbard, Antoine Gagne, Makenna Garnett, Kayleigh Geeding, Tru Gerndt, Kaylee Goodwin, Tyler Gould,

Megan Graham, Matthew Green, Abigail Grembowski, Wyatt Griffith, Macy Grigsby, Ra’neisha Grigsby, Aaron Grilliot, Grace Gruen, Francesca Guidotti, Coltin Hall, Deakota Hall, Jacquelyn Harris, Kyren Haywood, Charles Hazlett, Maverick Headrick-adams, Cole Henderson, Alexander Hood-neal, Genesis Howard-morrison, Seth Hutsonpillar, Will Hutzel, Isaiah Ingram, Eseose Ituma, Ronald (Cole) Johnson, Zora Johnson, Jace Kelley, London Kelly, Victoria Kempton, Leyla Kilori, Chloe Kincaid, Nathan King, Brianna Kinley, Bryan Kinley, Jordan Knight, Alexis Krauz, Raelee Lance, Haleigh Larman, Alexis Larson, Tyler Lawson, Connor Linville, Ma’kaylia Lute,

Chasity Lyons, Samuel Maiden, Ozzhan Makhmudov, Joshua Mason, Jayden Matheny, Isaac Mcconnaughy, Camryn Mcelroy, Lily Mitchell, Allan Mojica, Abigail Monte, Matthew Morgan, Jr., Chase Morris, Stephaun Moss, Kyle Mullins, Madison Murray, Samma Musleh, William Nelson, Benjamin Neuforth, Michael Neuman, Gibson Nguyen, Cody Patton, Noah Paxton, Eric Porter, Margarita Ramirez, Daniel Redick, Matthew Rehmert, Madison Reigle, Jenna Roberts, Cooper Rodgers, Ella Roush, Alivia Ruble, Briana Santiago, Claire Schoeneweiss, Cameron Schoenlein, Sabina Shakhmanova, Navjot Singh, Julian Smith, Sky Smith, Madison Spencer,

Kylie Stamper, Tyler Stargel, Nathan Stauffer, Janiece Straight, Zachary Sturgill, Maurice Thomas, Isiah Thompson, David Todd, Cole Valentine, Olivia Van Schaik, Brandon Vu, Evelyn Vukovic, Alexis Walborn, Allison Weldon, Maur’amie Whitfield, Frances Williams, Josie Wills, Anthony Wilson, Jenna Woodruff, Noah Zinkiewicz

Perfect Attendance

Andrews Dillon, Avery Cantrell, Bailey Erin, Barnes Joshua (J. T.), Bernard Abigail, Blaine Kamea, Blaylock Ian, Brown Elijah, Brown Joshua, Bulmahn Alexander, Burkett Catherine, Burton Jade, Byrd Dylan, Cooper Caleb, Core Treshawn, Davis Christian, Demoss Alex (Aj), Dixon Elizabeth, Durham Jayda, Eskew Corey, Falkenstein Zachary, Favors Castello, Fine Carter, Flores Betancourt Shannah, Friend Kylee, Gabbard Eliana, Gagne Antoine, Gentner Taylor, Gerndt Tru, Goodwin Kaylee, Gould Tyler, Graham Megan, Griffith Wyatt, Guidotti Francesca,

Hansbro Davon’ta, Hazlett Charles, Henderson Cole, Hernandez Rosalyn, Huffman Lily, Kelley Jace, Kelly Jack, Kniess Madison, Lance Raelee, Larson Alexis, Linville Connor, Logan Mitchell, Logan Tarynn, Long Haili, Looney Mason, Maiden Samuel (Sam), Mojica Allan, Moser Shmuel (Shem), Moss Stephaun, Neuforth Benjamin, Nguyen Gibson, Nguyen Sonny, Odom William, Powell Lillian (Lilly), Redick Justin, Rehmert Matthew, Reigle Madison, Shakhmanova Sabina, Singh Navjot, Smith Micah, Smith Sky, Staley Mason, Stamper Brianna, Stamper Kylie,

Stiner Jaleah, Stringer Nicole, Sturgill Misty, Sturgill Zachary, Trimble Skyler, Valentine Blake, Valentine Cole, Van Schaik Olivia, Vu Brandon, Vukovic Evelyn, Watson Chase, Whitfield Maur’amie, Williams Frances, Wilson Anthony, Yancey- Morris Isaiah, Zinkiewicz Noah

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll

Isaiah Adkins, Aisha Akhmedova, Zarina Akhmedova, Christine Arzanan, Shaymaa Askar, Hailey Bach, Breanna Bailey, Mia Bailey, Connor Beard, Michelle Bellows, Nathanael Bentz, Brandon Blackwell, Kaitlyn Boivin, Brooke Bowman, Bryanna Bozarth, Matthew Brewer, Jonathan Bridgers, Jalynn Brown, Cain Bryant, Justin Butler, Alexis Byrd, Bryanna Byrd, Jordan Byrd, Justin Byrd, Noah Cain, Cydne Campbell, Jonathan Cantu, Elizabeth Carpenter, Konnor Chambers, Summer Chillious, Ellis Clark, Trayvonn Cobb, Clifford Collins, Sarai Combs, Shelby Conti, April Cook, Trey Cooper, Brenna Corwin, Sophie Coulibaly, Vanessa Cox, Brianna Craig,

Michael Crain, Cameron Cyran, Tyler Daniels, Shamaria Davis, Time Davis, Derrick Debeni, Mohamed Diouf, Justin Doan, Alexis Dodge, Kiara Drew, Micah Easterling, Jordan Eddings, Michelle Enciso, Ariel-diamond Esmabe, Kyle Evans, Cameron Fancher, Selma Fayzullayeva, Morgan Fernandez, Connor Fiegly, Kara Fitzpatrick, Jayla Floyd, Ethan Foor, Ona Ford, Alexander Forsythe, Hannah Free, Keri Friend, Anieska Fugate, Mckenzie Fuller, Kyli Gainer, Brianna Garcia, Lainie Garnett, Kyliah Gilliam-beale, Briece Graham, Madison Graham, Cayden Griffith, Roger Grigsby, Aubryanna Hall, Morgan Hamby, Eric Hammond, Jordan Hampton,

Yousra Haroun, Brooklynn Harshman, Carlee Hayes, Dalton Henderson, Trevor Hendricks, Ysabella Hernandez, Braden Hetzel, Brendan Hill, Kyle Hogsten, Erin Holten, Hannah Howell, Shianna Hughes, Jaden Hurd, Aaron Jensen, Aliyah Johnson, Ja-ya Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Lyndsey Jones, Robert Jones, Dezirei Jordan, Levi Kelly, Marcus Kendrick, Neena Kim, Caden Kincaid, Chloey King, Nicole Knight, Taylor Koors, Thomas Lauer, Aryan Lekhi, Aubrey Lewis, Ashley Lindsey, Ariyah Long, Laurelis Lopez Carela, Logan Macgregor, Olivia Mack, Kaleb Madewell, Christian Mallas, Grace Mandich, Abigael Martin, Bridget May,

Seirra Mcconnaughy, Michael Mcelroy, Renee Mcknight, Tenley Mcnutt, Rebekah Michael, Shantrell Montague, Logan Mullen, Guinness Murphy, Michael Nelson, Geroan Njumashua, Julia Norris, Esperanza Ortiz, Benjamin Palma, Amy Peterman, Autumn Petersen, Duong (Tini) Pham, Elijah Pollard, Riley Powell, Erin Preston, Adam Profeta, Jacey Reedy, Kelsey Reigle, Aileena Richter, Lauren Riffle, Michael Riggs, Allester Roberts, Jaden Roberts, Abigail Romig, Jon (Jw) Rucker, Kaitlin Rybitski, Hailey-jo Sabin, Dominic Sain, Anais Salgado-kenniebrew, Isabella Salinas, Logan Scarpelli, Autumn Schmidt, Nicholas Schoeneweiss, Elijah Schumpert, Kayla Seybold, Sibal Shakhmanova, Songul Shakhmanova, Thomas Sidenstick, Katelyn Skrovan,

Colin (Cole) Smith, Esai Solis, Aunila Sparks, Ayana Spidell, Zachary Steinmetz, Jacobbi Sterling, Logan Stevens, Veradee Stine, Briawna Stone, Rohan Storaci, Janae Straight, Elisha Stroder, Danielle Stuthard, Dante Swann, Jack (Iii) Tabor, Ethan Thompson, Jazmin Thompson, Janae Thornton, Natalee Townsend, Christina Tran, Morgan Trego, Noah Trent, Cayleigh Turner, Myah Vance, Kaylah Vorhees, Kuronna Warfe-ferrell, Jacob Weeks, Jaden Whitacre, Kiley White, Matthew Whittemore, Neal (Jr) Williams, Cole Williamson, Raegan Williamson, Zachary Wise, James Wong, Jayson Woods, Marciana Woods, Elayna Wright, Kina Young, Taceana Zelaya, Elizabeth Zufall

Perfect Attendance

Aisha Akhmedova, Cora Anton, Brandon Augaitis, Maleea Barnick, Nathanael Bentz, Shayla Black, Brandon Blackwell, Brooke Bowman, Jonathan Bridgers, Alana Brightman, Jalynn Brown, Martin Burnam Jr, Noah Cain, Cydne Campbell, Randolph Carpenter Iii, (Trey), Konnor Chambers, Ian Childress, Sarai Combs, April Cook, Trey Cooper, Brenna Corwin, Michael Crain, Cameron Cyran, Shamaria Davis, Time Davis, Derrick Debeni, Justin Doan, Renton Ewing, Selma Fayzullayeva, Morgan Fernandez, Connor Fiegly, Ona Ford, Nascia Goodwin, Cayden Griffith, Phoenix Henderson, Braden Hetzel, Erin Holten, Leanton Hopewell, Jaden Hurd, Emilee Jenkins, Aaron Jensen, Brooke Jett, Cameron Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Navjot Kaur, Levi Kelly,

Caden Kincaid, Aryan Lekhi, Logan Macgregor, Olivia Mack, Kaleb Madewell, Christian Mallas, Tee Gee Mandel, Abigael Martin, Rebecca Mckenzie, Renee Mcknight, Guinness Murphy, Logan Nangle, Michael Nelson, Keegan O’brien, Brianna Ogg, Duong (Tini) Pham, Camron Powell, Jacey Reedy, Kelsey Reigle, Emily Rodgers, Jon (Jw) Rucker, Coby Scarpelli, Logan Scarpelli, Autumn Schmidt, Nicholas Schoeneweiss, Elijah Schumpert, Thomas Sidenstick, Zachary Steinmetz, Jacobbi Sterling, Rohan Storaci, Alyssa Talbott, James Tolle, Christina Tran, Noah Trent, Cayleigh Turner, Kameron Turner, Kaylah Vorhees, Rebecca Walker, Jacob Weeks, Matthew Whittemore, Cory Wilmoth, Rachel Wise, James Wong, Jayson Woods, Marciana Woods, Elayna Wright, Elizabeth Zufall

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2017/05/web1_HHCSlogo-1.jpg

Compiled by Darrell Wacker

dwacker@civitasmedia.com

Reach Weisenborn Junior High School at 237-6350.

Reach Weisenborn Junior High School at 237-6350.