Rushmore Elementary School Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students earned inclusion on the Rushmore Elementary School Honor Roll and/or had perfect attendance for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

All A Honor Roll

First Grade

Tucker Barnett, Haiden Bray, Sarah Dean, Evelyn Gumm, Grayson Merris, Leean Milano, Hannah Rowell, Madyson Zook, Mallory Belisle, Ethan Burton, Brooklyn Kelly, Joslyn Miller, Chase Wampler, Gabriel Clyne, Michael Fleetwood, Kye Graham, Memphis Haught, Samuel Jiminez, Taylor Ryan, Sophie Secor

Second Grade

Brogan Benson, Catherine Billingsley, Michael Jones, Kady Thorp, Lacey Williams, Alex Lawson, Mae Looney, Ronan Moeller, Kaliyah Green, Isabella Kimmel, Landon Miller, Ethan Turner, Aiden Williams

Third Grade

Andrew Barnes, William Belisle, Carlie Debello, Jacob Detty, Carissa Johnson, Cheyenne Mahaffy, Emma Watson, Morgan Haught, Dominic Kempton, Rico McCarthy, Lucas Miller, Avalon Sparks, Catie Zbinden, Mashael Fleetwood, Ellie McElroy, Serenity Osgood, Lindsay Westbeld, Madison Wynkoop, John Clark, Austin Hodkin, Aniyah Vizcarrondo

Fourth Grade

Jacob Gross, Trinity Keller, Mason Haught, Janaya Lenoir, Payton McIntosh, Lily Secor, Mykell Shackelford, Gavin Cox, Camrin Robinson

Fifth Grade

Alexis Detty, Shakilah Graham, Shane Storaci, McKenzey Weis, Logan Richey

Sixth Grade

Maddison Madewell, Makenzie Gerth, Abbigail Williams, Simran Chahal, Joseph Praete, Kadence Fitzpatrick, Yasmeen Hamden, Ethan Jazenski, Jahi McDonald, Malachi Mclin, Katie Westbeld, Gage Wick, Sabina Aliyeva, Jacob Emery, Khaita Fall, Wyatt Mahaffy, Sean McMeans, Donya Qendah, Aubrey Shelby

A and B Honor Roll

First Grade

Diem Gray, Kendall Green, Haedon Hyslope, Zoey Renner, Isabella Richard, Mayah Weber, John Maalouf, Dixie Evans, Landon Gevedon, Colin Hammond, Amiri Mullens, Caleb Tousley, Lucas Dickey, McKinzie Grilliot, Brianna Krull, Alexis Williams

Second Grade

Blake Banks, Peyton Maloney, Alizea McMasters, Brayden Secor, Maddy Stutson, Remy Grillot, James Haun, Layla Kluesner, Jordan Lacey, Mariah Nattiel, Mallak Qendah, Laila Redd, Jocelyn Violet, Aubree Wells, Aurora Werschler, Taylor Beers, Gracelyn Bozarth, Alyssa Cooper, Faith Ellis, Kai Morris, Samantha Rapsik, Colin Stanley, Isabella Ataman, Brodie Benson, Liam Copley, Dakota Dalton, Mason Fiegly, Jordan Heeter, Aniya Johnson, Ja’Miya Peterson, Kelsie Shope

Third Grade

Kaden Blankenship, Damien Day, Alex Holsinger, Nacole Lester, Maliah Odom, Braxton Rice, Lily Shelby, Connor Stapleton, Carsynn Armitage, Colton Bierley, De’Juan Gaskins, Briley Kieme, Deena Qendah, Peyton Stroder, Madden Leadford, Drew Wampler, Tyler Childers, Lily Cornelius, Emory Eziolisa, Emma Jazenski, Ethan McCune, Dylan Shope, Haylyn Thompson, Caden Tousley, Gretchen Williams

Fourth Grade

Bailey Bowman, Abigail Dodge, Hannah Perry, Serenity Burgin-Gardner, Wesley Stringer, Aliviya Morrison, Araya Vankley, Darren Bailey, Hunter Banks, Peter Maalouf, Starr Miller, Skyler Pounds, Morgan Waltz, Brianna Williams, David Bakirove, Brighton Cornette, Michael Derham, Alyssa Hodkin, Joey Holmes, Corbin Hyre, Liam Kelly, Isabel Mays, Payton Merris, Raymond Simmons, Lillian Violet, Keira Wallace

Fifth Grade

Isabella Cassidy, Rose Gagne, Shelia Hopkins, Kai Pacheco, Jayden West, Silus Cooper, Andrew Evans, William Harris, Madigan Stover, Tavion Walker, Landon Wonders, Savannah Henderson, Abigail Stutson

Sixth Grade

Kirsten Banks, Tanner Bierley, Carson Majercak, Mallie Majors Smith, Heidi Smith, Shawn Taylor, Ashlyn Anderson, Jaivon Captain, Riley Gregg, Anthony Hudson, Corie Louis, George Wijbrandus, Alan Wilson, Kennedy Davis, Jenna Dickenson, Spencer Gentner, Jason Green, Max Peyton, Blake Shope, Mustafa Abdel-Latif, Rudi McCarthy, Coltin Pride, Teddy Stutson, James Zbinden

Perfect Attendance

Kindergarten

Eknoor Sandhu, Patty Wetherbee, Nicholas Caldwell, Josh Carson, Lilly Haun, Xander Heil, Adalynn Hopper, Oliver Marsalla, CJ O’Neal, Grace Underwood, Shariah Edmond, Lauryn Freeman

First Grade

Morgan Caldwell, Ava Gibbs, Joslyn Miller, Memphis Haught, Peyton Sarvis, Sophie Secor

Second Grade

James Haun, Ronan Moeller, Mariah Nattiel, Alyssa Cooper, Faith Ellis, Stephen Kerestes, Aslan Pashaliev, Samantha Rapsik, Melody Graham, Blake Banks

Third Grade

William Belisle, Carissa Johnson, Morgan Haught, Owen Jennings, Briley Kieme, Shayla Sarvis, Kamora Jackson, Serenity Osgood, Lindsay Westbeld, Austin Hodkin, Ethan McCune, Daniel Villalpando, Aniyah Vizcarrondo

Fourth Grade

Abigail Dodge, Nicholas Falkenstein, Gavin Murray, Hunter Banks, Mason Haught, Rylie Pack, Brighton Cornette, Alyssa Hodkin, Liam Kelly, Amerie Matthews

Fifth Grade

London Cornette, Shakilah Graham, Shelia Hopkins, Kai Pacheco, Shane Storaci, Neven Burton, Silus Cooper, Kendra Johnson, Logan Kraus, Elizabeth Paul, Meredith Corby-Brown, Landon Gapen, Za’riah Hill

Sixth Grade

Kirsten Banks, Alexander Hull, G’Niyah Brown, Jason Green, Malachi Mclin, Katie Westbeld, Heaven Isenbarger, Rudi McCarthy

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2017/01/web1_HHCSlogo-3.jpg

Staff report

Reach Rushmore Elementary School at 237-6365.

Reach Rushmore Elementary School at 237-6365.