Charles Huber Elementary Citizenship Awards – Fourth Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS – Charles Huber Elementary School has announced the Honor Citizenship list for the 2015-2016 Fourth grading period in grades one through six. Students are named to the list for fulfilling a number of school responsibilities in an acceptable manner.

First Grade

Vincent Anderson, Adrian Barrera, Cristal Bazzel, Gabriel Bucklew, Alissa Evege, Jacksen Gilbert, Kyla Holden, Hayley Humphreys, Lalah Jackson, Brayden Jeter, Aniya Johnson, Cole Kincaid, Brooke Mason, Amelia McCreary, Autumn Muran, , Abby Pierce, Patience Railey, Alyanna Potter, Sienna Roark, Karen Roque, Maya Rowley, Ethan Shrout, Aaden Sumpter, Gabriella Trego, Abagail Treadway, Kevin Turner, Kenneth Valverde, Luke Van Schaik, Jackson Ward, Avery Wilson, Braiden Woolard, D.J. Young,

Second Grade

Jaylee Adams, Peyton Anderson, DeAaron Austin, Carson Bailey, Jaci Ball, Martina Bertram, Cason Bowman, Serenity Brown, Nathan Carpenter, William Curry, Gulnara Dusaliyueva, Kamden Etmans, Kason Etmans, Brandon Fairman, Jeremiah Ford, Hazel Goetz, Amyah Green, Kalia Haynesworth, Alivia James, Carson Kincaid, Riley Kincaid, Delaney Koors, Samuel Kopacki, Trenton Larson, Madison Layne, Khamoni Lenoir, Henry Mainord, Avery Marsh, Gracie Martin, Yensi Mendoza, Cairo Murphy, Haley Nichols, Christian Niederwerder, Mersadee Pezzino, Mackinze Pogue, ,Raegan Reilly, Aaron Sain, Riley Selwitshka, Grace Smith, Lance Smith, Aaron Sumpter, Chris Voyles, Ben Volosky, Nathan Walker, Alphonso Ward II, Alise Wilson, Nevaeh Yanosky, Lily Yochem, Isabell Zwick

Third Grade

Macey Alcorn, Ariana Artis, Caden Balsamo, Julieana Biggs, Saniya Brewer, Skylynn Bush, Aniyah Clemons-Smith,William Dixon, Jaxson Eddings, Noah Flick, Brody Frantz, Jalyen Gaddis, Ubaldo Garcia-Rodriguez, Tatum Greene, Kaylynn Harden, Trinity Head, Hayden Hobert, Skylar Hughes, Katie Johnson, Amiel Jones, Adrian Jordan, Nevaeh Kennedy, Talan Kenyon, Colyn King,Nicholas Kohrs, Zachary Latham, Haneen Latif, Hunter Lawson, Benjamen Lehman, Carson Limberg, Adyn Marsh, Taylor Mason, Jaidyn Miller, Monique Njumashua, Alana Palmer, Skylar Phillip-Gamble, Amanda Pierce, Hayleigh Pirrung, Nevaeh Redd, Mika Resor, Ayriani Richardson, Lena Roesser, Autumn Rose, Larry Sain, Amy Sanchez, Ethan Shellhass, Ayanna Shields, Carter Smith, Christopher Smith, Joshua Sorio, La’Riah Stinson, Zoe Strobel, Jorden Taylor, Lilia Terry, Hanna Todd, Kayla Townsend, Kendall Turner, Peyton Turner, Madeline Vanschaik, Rylie Wampler, Madison Ward, William Whitson, Katrina Wooten, Emily Wright, Christopher Yount

Fourth Grade

Sarah Adkins, Nayely Barrera, Emma Beach, Mayah Brown, Brianna Carre, Enna Eastman, Brenden Gray, Kamya Gurley,Tamiya Harrington, Tiara Jackson, Lilli Kehl, LaParis Kelly, Taliah Lamb, Braeden MacDonald, Brennan MacDonald, Kelsey Martin, Mia Pierce, Karter Pogue, Brianna Redd, Kory Reigle, Sabrina Roddy, Morgan Rodgers, Morgyn Rose, Nick Romig, Emily Rudolph, Gaige Selwitschka, Kayleigh Sims, Patrick Stinson, Evan Sullenberger, Austin Thaler, Ava Thorpe, Joshua Turner, Sidney Vieth, Kenton Vo, Baylie Weger,

Fifth Grade

T.J. Anderson, Hailey Arneson, Sophia Bailey, Allison Baker, Sarrah Bartee, Caden Black, Nyla Bradfield, Avery Brooks, Nalynn Bryant, Mariyah Davis, Hezekiah Dennis, Jade Dodd, Oni Ford, Amity Forgy, Berlyn Forgy, Bailey Frantz, Nathan Gilliam ,Rhianna Gurley, Hayden Haupt, Jamie Henkaline, Jamison Horn, Gavin Howard, Ava Ketzer, Natalie Kohrs, Alaina King, Riese Koors, Emma Limberg, Paige Lindsay, Charlie Long, Emma Mainord, Madison Maurer, Johanna Neuman, Trevyn Newberry, Hayleigh Newman, Anastasia Osborne, Ben Petroski, Raymond Railey, Gracie Shrout, Daelin Small, Alec Smith, Jalynn Stinson, Jordan Stinson, Avery Sullenberger, Will Tinch, Audrey Walker, Austin Williams, Preston Zwick,

Sixth Grade

Miguel Abeladano, Sierra Barker, Abby Bernard, Paulina Bertram, Jillian Borns, Connor Bowman, Savannah Brittain, Lily Claude, Ella Collins, Aiden Cooper, Donovan Cox, Ta-Niyah Darden, Elizabeth Dixon, Jamie Doty, Ian Dowler, Delaney Dunmire, Corey Eskew, Justin Faber, Jayden Frame, Maria Garcia, Aubrey Harrington, Charles Hazlett, Mario Holmes, Seth Hudsonpillar, Morgan Isaac, London Kelly, Chloe Kincaid, Madison Kniess, Raelee Lance, Sean Landau, Alexis Larson, Elijah Lee, Alysia Mefford, Allan Mojica, Sean Monteijo, Stephsun Moss, Benjamin Neuforth, Candelaria Otero, Josh Popp, Bailey Ridgeway, Jesse Robertson, , Jeordin Rose, Alivia Ruble, Briana Santiago, Claire Schoeneweiss, Takoda Shock, Madison Spencer, Ronnie Steele, Zarena Stinson, Zachary Sturgill, Rya Sumlin, Olivia Vanschaik, Lucas Vieth, Laken West, Josie Wills, Madison Wright, Alexander Wylie, Zachary Ziemba

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2016/06/web1_HHCSlogo-3.jpg

Staff report

Reach Charles Huber Elementary School at 237-6375.

Reach Charles Huber Elementary School at 237-6375.