Charles Huber Elementary Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



HUBER HEIGHTS – The following is a list of the Charles Huber Elementary students in grades three through six who qualified for the Second quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

* Denotes all A’s.

Third Grade

Macey Alcorn, Ariana Artis, Zachary Baker, Jeremy Beach, Julieana Biggs*, Saniya Brewer*, Skylynn Bush, Aniyah Clemons-Smith, Christian Dunaway, Hunter Egona, Brody Frantz*, Hayden Hobert*, Lily Horne , Amiel Jones, Nevaeh Kennedy, Talan Kenyon, Colyn King, Makenzi Kniess*, Nicholas Kohrs, Zachary Latham*, Haneen Latif, Benjamen Lehman*, Carson Limberg, Luisina Martinm Adyn Marsh, Monique Njumashua*, Josiah Parker, Amanda Pierce*, Hayleigh Pirrung, Mika Resor*, Ayriani Richardson*, Amy Sanchez, Ethan Shellhass, Ayanna Shields*, Carter Smith, Christopher Smith, Zoe Strobel*, Jorden Taylor, Lilia Terry*, Hanna Todd, Cohen Turner, Kendall Turner, Peyton Turner, Madeline Vanschaik*, Madison Ward, Christopher Yount.

Fourth Grade

Sarah Adkins, Nayely Barrera, Emma Beach, Alyssa Bronson, Brianna Carre, Destiny Cook*, Valery Cooper*, Jacob Delawder, Ravshan Dusaliyev, Emma Eastman*, Brijaye Eaddy, Kaleb Fields, Emma Flavin, Jocelyn Garcia, Ryan Gilliam*, Elijah Gonzalez, Jayla Gordon, Brenden Gray, Garrett Gray*, Kamya Gurley*, Kalib Hainesworth, Zariah Hill, David Horne, Indiya Ingram, Lilli Kehl, Tiara Jackson*, Jimmy Jones, LaParis Kelly, Taliah Lamb, Elisiah Lovett, Mikey McCreary*, Braeden MacDonald, Brennan MacDonald*, Alani Marshall, Tommy Meeks, Ally Meiring, Jake Norris*, Ashton Pearson, Amelia Pierce*, Dakota Pirrung*, Karter Pogue, Malique Rackley*, Brianna Redd* Kory Reigle*, Austin Ridgeway, Sabrina Roddy*, Morgan Rodgers, Nick Romig*, Nyla Roop*, Jacob Schafer, Briana Scott, Gaige Selwithcka*, Kayleigh Sims*, Johnathan Smith*, Rayonna Steele, Zak Stobel, Evan Sullenberger*, Maddie Taylor, Austin Thaler, Gavin Thaler, Allexis Thornton, Ava Thorpe*Tay’Shaun Toliver, Connor Tolliver*, Ashley Tuma*, Joshua Turner*, Maurice Turner*, Sidney Vieth*, KentonVo*, Baylie Weger, Chase Wolford, William Wright Jr.,

Fifth Grade

T.J. Anderson, Hailey Arneson*, Sophia Bailey*, Caden Black, Avery Brooks, Nyla Bradfield, Nalynn Bryant, Nyla Davies, Jade Dodd, Lindsey Evans, Khaira Fall, Bailey Frantz*, Nhia Green, Yasmeen Hamdan*, Jamie Henkaline, Jamison Horn, Gavin Howard*, Alaina King, Michelle Kniess, Riese Koors, Emma Limberg*, Emma Limberg, Paige Lindsay, Charlie Long, Emma Mainord*, Johanna Neuman*, Trevyn Newberry, Haleigh Newman*, Anastasia Osborne, Ben Petroski*, Raymond Railey, Katelyn Reilly, Gracie Shrout, Daelin Small*, Alexander Smith, Avery Sullenberger*, Will Tinch*, Nataleigh Venable, Craig Vossler*, Haley Wagner*, Audrey Walker*, Preston Zwick *

Sixth Grade

Miguel Abeldano*, Madison Baker, Sierra Barker*, Abigail Bernard, Simeion Berry, Savannah Brittain, Lily Claude, Ella Collins, Aiden Cooper, Robert Cox*, Ta-niyah Darden*, Jamie Doty, Ian Dowler, Delaney Dunmire, Justin Faber, Charles Hazlett, Seth Hutsonpillar*, London Kelly, Chloe Kincaid, Raelee Lance* Alexis Larson, Allan Mojica*, Benjamin Neuforth*, Michael Neuman, Candelaria Otero*, Cooper Rodgers*, Alivia Ruble*, Briana Santiago, Claire Schoeneweiss*, Zachary Sturgill, Olivia VanSchaik*, Lucas Vieth*, Josie Wills, Madison Wright, Alexander Wylie

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/35/2016/01/web1_HHCSlogo2.jpg

Staff report

Reach Charles Huber Elementary at 237-6375.

Reach Charles Huber Elementary at 237-6375.